Quantta Analytics Private Limited - Company overview

Quantta is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900WB2006PTC107372). Business overview …

2006-01-18 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
QA Quantta Analytics Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.60 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
3.87 cr
COMPANY AGE
20 Years 3 Months
since 2006-01-18
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-05-23 16:37:48

About Quantta

Quantta is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900WB2006PTC107372). Business overview includes Engineering (Geotechnical Engineering & Services), incorporated on January 18, 2006 (20+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹1.08 Cr with a loss of ₹64.83 Lakh. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 6 people.

Geotechnical Engineering & Services
  • Location 3A, 7Th Floor, Eco Space Plot No. 2F/Ii, New Town, Rajarhat, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700156
  • Website quantta.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU72900WB2006PTC107372
Company No.107372
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2006-01-18
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Quantta

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

B
Director | Since 2017-03-15
R
Director | Since 2006-01-18
V
Director | Since 2006-01-18

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Professional, Scientific and Technical-87.94

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Quantta
What is CIN of Quantta?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Quantta is U72900WB2006PTC107372. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 107372 as per MCA.
When was Quantta incorporated?
Quantta was incorporated 20 years 3 months ago on 18 Jan 2006.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Quantta?
The paid-up capital of Quantta is ₹ 38,743,880.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 56,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Quantta?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Quantta: Binod Kumar Bawri, Ritesh Bawri, Vinay Bawri.
  • Binod Kumar Bawri
  • Ritesh Bawri
  • Vinay Bawri
What is the registered address of Quantta?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Quantta is 3A, 7Th Floor, Eco Space Plot No. 2F/Ii, New Town, Rajarhat, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700156, India.
What is the official website of Quantta?
The official website of Quantta is https://quantta.com.
What is the ROC code of Quantta?
Quantta ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Quantta?
Quantta is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Quantta - is it listed or unlisted?
Quantta is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Quantta?
Quantta is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Quantta associated with?
Quantta lists activity aligned with: Engineering - Geotechnical Engineering & Services - Professional, Scientific and Technical. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Quantta have?
Available records indicate roughly 6 employees for Quantta. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Quantta have GST registrations on file?
Quantta shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Quantta?
Use the official website at https://quantta.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Quantta?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Quantta?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Quantta (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -9.68 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.