Nrc Limited - Company overview

Nrclimited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U52100MH1946PLC005227). Business overvie…

1946-09-30 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
NL Nrc Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
75.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
79 Years 7 Months
since 1946-09-30
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-06-18
OPEN CHARGES
48
518.75 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
26
117.88 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-23 05:02:33

About Nrclimited

Nrclimited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U52100MH1946PLC005227). Business overview includes Appreal & Fashion (Leather), incorporated on September 30, 1946 (80+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹75.47 Cr with a profit of ₹73.75 Cr. It has 5 active directors. The company employs approximately 12 people.

Leather Textile Apparel Pharmaceuticals Medicinal Chemical & Botanical Products Chemical Products Non-Metallic Mineral Products Plastic Products Fabricated Metal Products Rubber Products
  • Location 601, Hallmark Business Plaza, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400051
  • Website nrclimited.com
CIN / LLPINU52100MH1946PLC005227
Company No.005227
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1946-09-30
Date of AGM2025-06-18
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Nrclimited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

N
Additional Director | Since 2025-07-23
B
Director | Since 2020-07-01
S
Director | Since 2020-09-16
K
Company Secretary | Since 2022-03-07
D
Cfo | Since 2022-10-22

Charges Overview

Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited : 436.00 cr
Others : 61.56 cr
Open Charges: 48 Satisfied Charges: 26
Open 518.75 cr
Satisfied 117.88 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited
Creation Date: 23 May 2025
436.00 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 31 Dec 2008
2.39 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 21 Dec 2006
21.90 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-0.00
Manufacturing-0.00
Manufacturing-0.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Nrclimited
What is CIN of Nrclimited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Nrclimited is U52100MH1946PLC005227. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 005227 as per MCA.
When was Nrclimited incorporated?
Nrclimited was incorporated 79 years 7 months ago on 30 Sep 1946.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Nrclimited?
The paid-up capital of Nrclimited is ₹ 100,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 750,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Nrclimited?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Nrclimited: Nitin Ashok Sharma, Bhavik Bharatkumar Shah, Sunil Sharma, Krunal Hiralal Jain, Dhirajkumar Jitendra Kumar Pancholi.
  • Nitin Ashok Sharma
  • Bhavik Bharatkumar Shah
  • Sunil Sharma
  • Krunal Hiralal Jain
  • Dhirajkumar Jitendra Kumar Pancholi
What is the registered address of Nrclimited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Nrclimited is 601, Hallmark Business Plaza, Opposite Guru Nanak Hospital, Sant. Dnyaneshwar Marg, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400051, India.
What is the official website of Nrclimited?
The official website of Nrclimited is https://nrclimited.com.
What is the ROC code of Nrclimited?
Nrclimited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Nrclimited?
Nrclimited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Nrclimited - is it listed or unlisted?
Nrclimited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Nrclimited?
Nrclimited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Nrclimited associated with?
Nrclimited lists activity aligned with: Appreal & Fashion - Leather - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Nrclimited have?
Available records indicate roughly 12 employees for Nrclimited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Nrclimited have GST registrations on file?
Nrclimited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Nrclimited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Nrclimited.
How do I contact Nrclimited?
Use the official website at https://nrclimited.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Nrclimited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Nrclimited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Nrclimited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 287.84 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.