Mimo Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Mimo is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72300DL2015PTC286759). Business overview inc…

2015-10-26 Asiad Games Village, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
MT Mimo Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.83 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 6 Months
since 2015-10-26
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2025-03-13 12:20:52

About Mimo

Mimo is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72300DL2015PTC286759). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on October 26, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Asiad Games Village, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹4.36 Cr with a profit of ₹16.53 Lakh. It has 5 active directors. The company employs approximately 32 people.

Application Development & Software Solutions
  • Location A 847, Ground Floor Lavy Pinto Block,, Asiad Games Village, Delhi - 110049
  • Website mimo-technologies.com
CIN / LLPINU72300DL2015PTC286759
Company No.286759
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-10-26
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Mimo

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

L
CEO | Since 2015-10-26
A
Director | Since 2015-10-26
S
Director | Since 2023-03-22
R
Director | Since 2015-11-16
L
Director | Since 2015-10-26

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Support service to Organizations-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Mimo
What is CIN of Mimo?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Mimo is U72300DL2015PTC286759. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 286759 as per MCA.
When was Mimo incorporated?
Mimo was incorporated 10 years 6 months ago on 26 Oct 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Mimo?
The paid-up capital of Mimo is ₹ 282,950.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Mimo?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Mimo: Lathika Regunathan, Ashish Chand, Sudhamahi Regunathan, Rohitasava Chand.
  • Lathika Regunathan
  • Ashish Chand
  • Sudhamahi Regunathan
  • Rohitasava Chand
What is the registered address of Mimo?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Mimo is A 847, Ground Floor Lavy Pinto Block,, Asiad Games Village, Delhi, 110049, India.
What is the official website of Mimo?
The official website of Mimo is https://mimo-technologies.com.
What is the ROC code of Mimo?
Mimo ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Mimo?
Mimo is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Mimo - is it listed or unlisted?
Mimo is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Mimo?
Mimo is currently Active and registered in Asiad Games Village, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Mimo associated with?
Mimo lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions - Support service to Organizations. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Mimo have?
Available records indicate roughly 32 employees for Mimo. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Mimo have GST registrations on file?
Mimo shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Mimo?
Use the official website at https://mimo-technologies.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Mimo?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Mimo?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Mimo (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -7.92 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.