Inclov Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Inclov is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74120MH2016PTC273662). Business overview i…

2016-03-01 Mumbai, Maharashtra Dissolved (Liquidated) Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IT Inclov Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.30 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 2 Months
since 2016-03-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2020-03-31
Last AGM: 2020-12-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-24 19:58:51

About Inclov

Inclov is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74120MH2016PTC273662). Business overview includes Internet (Social Networking Platforms), incorporated on March 01, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Dissolved (Liquidated) with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹3.28 Lakh with a loss of ₹35.83 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Social Networking Platforms
  • Location B 2 ,New Anant Bhuvan Floor 5 ,257/65 Narshi Natha Street, Bhat Bazar ,Masjid, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400009
  • Website inclov.com
CIN / LLPINU74120MH2016PTC273662
Company No.273662
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-03-01
Date of AGM2020-12-30
Date of Balance Sheet2020-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Inclov

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Director | Since 2016-10-05
S
Director | Since 2016-03-01
K
Director | Since 2016-03-01

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-80.21000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Inclov
What is CIN of Inclov?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Inclov is U74120MH2016PTC273662. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 273662 as per MCA.
When was Inclov incorporated?
Inclov was incorporated 10 years 2 months ago on 01 Mar 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Inclov?
The paid-up capital of Inclov is ₹ 129,750.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Inclov?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Inclov: Sarbvir Singh, Shankar Srinivasan, Kalyani Ashok Khona.
  • Sarbvir Singh
  • Shankar Srinivasan
  • Kalyani Ashok Khona
What is the registered address of Inclov?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Inclov is B 2 ,New Anant Bhuvan Floor 5 ,257/65 Narshi Natha Street, Bhat Bazar ,Masjid, Bunder, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400009, India.
What is the official website of Inclov?
The official website of Inclov is https://inclov.com.
What is the ROC code of Inclov?
Inclov ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Inclov?
Inclov is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Inclov - is it listed or unlisted?
Inclov is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Inclov?
Inclov is currently Dissolved (Liquidated) and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Inclov associated with?
Inclov lists activity aligned with: Internet - Social Networking Platforms - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Inclov?
Use the official website at https://inclov.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Inclov?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Inclov?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Inclov (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 64.16 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.