Enweld Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Enwetech is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29248KA2015PTC084760). Business overview…

2015-12-16 Bengaluru, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
ET Enweld Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
49.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
46.50 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 4 Months
since 2015-12-16
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
15.00 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 10:45:14

About Enwetech

Enwetech is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29248KA2015PTC084760). Business overview includes Industrial Manufacturing (Manufacturing), incorporated on December 16, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 1 people.

Manufacturing Special Purpose Machinery Mining Quarrying & Construction Machinery Manufacturing Manufacturing Construction Machinery
  • Location No.32, 1St Main Road, Domlur Layout, Behind Post Office Domlur, Bengaluru, Karnataka - 560071
CIN / LLPINU29248KA2015PTC084760
Company No.084760
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2015-12-16
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Enwetech

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

M
Director | Since 2019-03-06
S
Director | Since 2022-11-24

Charges Overview

Others : 15.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 15.00 Lakh
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 25 Sep 2019
15.00 Lakh Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Enwetech
What is CIN of Enwetech?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Enwetech is U29248KA2015PTC084760. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 084760 as per MCA.
When was Enwetech incorporated?
Enwetech was incorporated 10 years 4 months ago on 16 Dec 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Enwetech?
The paid-up capital of Enwetech is ₹ 4,650,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 4,900,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Enwetech?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Enwetech: Muthulakshmi Kathiresan, Subbaiah Kathiresan.
  • Muthulakshmi Kathiresan
  • Subbaiah Kathiresan
What is the registered address of Enwetech?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Enwetech is No.32, 1St Main Road, Domlur Layout, Behind Post Office Domlur, Bengaluru, Karnataka, 560071, India.
What is the ROC code of Enwetech?
Enwetech ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Enwetech?
Enwetech is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Enwetech - is it listed or unlisted?
Enwetech is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Enwetech?
Enwetech is currently Active and registered in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Enwetech associated with?
Enwetech lists activity aligned with: Industrial Manufacturing - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Enwetech have?
Available records indicate roughly 1 employees for Enwetech. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Enwetech have GST registrations on file?
Enwetech shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Enwetech?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Enwetech.
What is the turnover or revenue of Enwetech?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Enwetech?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Enwetech (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2016, net worth is about ₹ 2,667. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.