Textual Analytics Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Tas is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2004PTC033421). Business overview incl…

2004-02-23 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
TA Textual Analytics Solutions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.76 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.66 cr
COMPANY AGE
22 Years 2 Months
since 2004-02-23
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
4
16.20 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-10 16:40:54

About Tas

Tas is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2004PTC033421). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on February 23, 2004 (22+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹16.98 Cr with a profit of ₹47.02 Lakh. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 57 people.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location 1Stand2Ndfloor,Regentclassic,No4002/A,Hal2Ndstage,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560038
  • Website tas.in
CIN / LLPINU72900KA2004PTC033421
Company No.033421
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2004-02-23
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Tas

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

H
Director | Since 2009-06-20
A
Director | Since 2013-04-09
M
Managing Director | Since 2004-02-23

Charges Overview

Axis Bank Limited : 16.20 cr
Open Charges: 4 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 16.20 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 29 Feb 2024
6.60 cr Open
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 17 Aug 2023
4.20 cr Open
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 31 Mar 2023
3.00 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Tas
What is CIN of Tas?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Tas is U72900KA2004PTC033421. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 033421 as per MCA.
When was Tas incorporated?
Tas was incorporated 22 years 2 months ago on 23 Feb 2004.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Tas?
The paid-up capital of Tas is ₹ 26,550,205.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 27,550,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Tas?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Tas: Harshkumar Nandkumar Seksaria, Arefur Rahman, Madan Shriram Pandit.
  • Harshkumar Nandkumar Seksaria
  • Arefur Rahman
  • Madan Shriram Pandit
What is the registered address of Tas?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Tas is 1Stand2Ndfloor,Regentclassic,No4002/A,Hal2Ndstage,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560038, India.
What is the official website of Tas?
The official website of Tas is https://tas.in.
What is the ROC code of Tas?
Tas ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Tas?
Tas is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Tas - is it listed or unlisted?
Tas is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Tas?
Tas is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Tas associated with?
Tas lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Tas have?
Available records indicate roughly 57 employees for Tas. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Tas have GST registrations on file?
Tas shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Tas?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Tas.
How do I contact Tas?
Use the official website at https://tas.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Tas?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Tas?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Tas (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 33.92 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.