Optionthree Consulting Private Limited - Company overview

Option3 is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2012PTC066708). Business overview …

2012-11-14 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
OC Optionthree Consulting Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.03 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 5 Months
since 2012-11-14
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-07-12 16:33:43

About Option3

Option3 is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2012PTC066708). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on November 14, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 107 people.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location 1142, 6Th Main, Sector 7, Hsr Layout,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560102
  • Website option3.io
CIN / LLPINU72200KA2012PTC066708
Company No.066708
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-11-14
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Option3

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

B
Director | Since 2019-03-15
P
Director | Since 2012-11-14
P
Director | Since 2012-11-14

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Option3
What is CIN of Option3?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Option3 is U72200KA2012PTC066708. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 066708 as per MCA.
When was Option3 incorporated?
Option3 was incorporated 13 years 6 months ago on 14 Nov 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Option3?
The paid-up capital of Option3 is ₹ 103,270.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Option3?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Option3: Babu Vinod Sivadasan, Paddikkara Chandrahasan Shreyas, Payeli Ghosh.
  • Babu Vinod Sivadasan
  • Paddikkara Chandrahasan Shreyas
  • Payeli Ghosh
What is the registered address of Option3?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Option3 is 1142, 6Th Main, Sector 7, Hsr Layout,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560102, India.
What is the official website of Option3?
The official website of Option3 is https://option3.io.
What is the ROC code of Option3?
Option3 ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Option3?
Option3 is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Option3 - is it listed or unlisted?
Option3 is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Option3?
Option3 is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Option3 associated with?
Option3 lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Option3 have?
Available records indicate roughly 107 employees for Option3. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Option3 have GST registrations on file?
Option3 shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Option3?
Use the official website at https://option3.io and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Option3?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Option3?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Option3 (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 20.76 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.