Ezcred Private Limited - Company overview

Ezcred is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70200KA2017PTC099141). Business overview i…

2017-01-12 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
EP Ezcred Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
8.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.38 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 4 Months
since 2017-01-12
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-24 04:19:55

About Ezcred

Ezcred is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70200KA2017PTC099141). Business overview includes Financial Services (Investment & Credit NBFC), incorporated on January 12, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2021, the company reported revenue of ₹46.13 Lakh with a loss of ₹6.91 Lakh. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 2 people.

Investment & Credit NBFC NBFC
  • Location Villa 324, Adarsh Palm Retreat Villas, Phase-2 Bellandur, Bangalore, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560103
  • Website ezcred.in
CIN / LLPINU70200KA2017PTC099141
Company No.099141
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-01-12
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Ezcred

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Director | Since 2017-01-12
A
Director | Since 2017-01-12
S
Additional Director | Since 2025-10-27

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Financial and insurance Service-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Ezcred
What is CIN of Ezcred?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Ezcred is U70200KA2017PTC099141. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 099141 as per MCA.
When was Ezcred incorporated?
Ezcred was incorporated 9 years 4 months ago on 12 Jan 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Ezcred?
The paid-up capital of Ezcred is ₹ 137,690.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 800,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Ezcred?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Ezcred: Sachin Maheshwari, Amiya Kumar Pathak, Swati Maheshwari.
  • Sachin Maheshwari
  • Amiya Kumar Pathak
  • Swati Maheshwari
What is the registered address of Ezcred?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Ezcred is Villa 324, Adarsh Palm Retreat Villas, Phase-2 Bellandur, Bangalore, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560103, India.
What is the official website of Ezcred?
The official website of Ezcred is https://ezcred.in.
What is the ROC code of Ezcred?
Ezcred ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Ezcred?
Ezcred is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Ezcred - is it listed or unlisted?
Ezcred is a Unlisted company.
Does Ezcred have subsidiaries?
Ezcred has 1 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Ezcred?
Ezcred is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Ezcred associated with?
Ezcred lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Investment & Credit NBFC - Financial and insurance Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Ezcred have?
Available records indicate roughly 2 employees for Ezcred. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Ezcred have GST registrations on file?
Ezcred shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Ezcred?
Use the official website at https://ezcred.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Ezcred?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Ezcred?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Ezcred (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ 5.35 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.