Nehat Tech Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Enkash is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U67100MH2017PTC294100). Business overview i…

2017-04-20 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
NT Nehat Tech Solutions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
19.30 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
16.60 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 0 Months
since 2017-04-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-06-26
OPEN CHARGES
1
25.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2024-02-19 12:08:37

About Enkash

Enkash is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U67100MH2017PTC294100). Business overview includes Financial Services (Digital Payment Solutions), incorporated on April 20, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹73.77 Cr with a loss of ₹14.17 Cr. It has 6 active directors. The company employs approximately 136 people.

Digital Payment Solutions
  • Location 91, Springboard 175, Kagalwala House, 2Nd Floor, Kalina, Santacruz (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400098
  • Website enkash.com
CIN / LLPINU67100MH2017PTC294100
Company No.294100
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-04-20
Date of AGM2025-06-26
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Enkash

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (6)

N
Whole-time director | Since 2018-10-22
S
Nominee Director | Since 2022-03-30
V
Nominee Director | Since 2019-04-18
H
Whole-time director | Since 2018-10-22
Y
Whole-time director | Since 2018-10-22
D
Nominee Director | Since 2022-03-30

Charges Overview

Others : 25.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 25.00 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 07 Mar 2023
25.00 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Enkash
What is CIN of Enkash?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Enkash is U67100MH2017PTC294100. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 294100 as per MCA.
When was Enkash incorporated?
Enkash was incorporated 9 years 22 days ago on 20 Apr 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Enkash?
The paid-up capital of Enkash is ₹ 1,659,850.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,930,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Enkash?
Currently 6 directors are associated with Enkash: Naveen Narendra Bindal, Subhasis Majumder, Vikram Suhas Godse, Hemant Vishnoi, Yadvendra Singh Tyagi, Debanshi Basu.
  • Naveen Narendra Bindal
  • Subhasis Majumder
  • Vikram Suhas Godse
  • Hemant Vishnoi
  • Yadvendra Singh Tyagi
  • Debanshi Basu
What is the registered address of Enkash?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Enkash is 91, Springboard 175, Kagalwala House, 2Nd Floor, Kalina, Santacruz (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400098, India.
What is the official website of Enkash?
The official website of Enkash is https://enkash.com.
What is the ROC code of Enkash?
Enkash ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Enkash?
Enkash is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Enkash - is it listed or unlisted?
Enkash is a Unlisted company.
Does Enkash have subsidiaries?
Enkash has 1 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Enkash?
Enkash is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Enkash associated with?
Enkash lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Digital Payment Solutions - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Enkash have?
Available records indicate roughly 136 employees for Enkash. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Enkash have GST registrations on file?
Enkash shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Enkash?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Enkash.
How do I contact Enkash?
Use the official website at https://enkash.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Enkash?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Enkash?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Enkash (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 143.01 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.