Elevar Advisors Private Limited - Company overview

Elevar Equity is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74140KA2008PTC045969). Business ove…

2008-04-08 Bangalore North, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
EA Elevar Advisors Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
18 Years 1 Months
since 2008-04-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-07-28 11:46:50

About Elevar Equity

Elevar Equity is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74140KA2008PTC045969). Business overview includes Business Outsourcing (Business & IT Consulting), incorporated on April 08, 2008 (18+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹49.38 Lakh with a profit of ₹4.48 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Business & IT Consulting
  • Location 10Th Floor Prestige Summit, Bangalore North, Karnataka - 560042
  • Website elevarequity.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU74140KA2008PTC045969
Company No.045969
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2008-04-08
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Elevar Equity

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

J
Managing Director | Since 2016-01-12
S
Managing Director | Since 2008-04-08

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Financial and insurance Service-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Elevar Equity
What is CIN of Elevar Equity?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Elevar Equity is U74140KA2008PTC045969. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 045969 as per MCA.
When was Elevar Equity incorporated?
Elevar Equity was incorporated 18 years 1 month ago on 08 Apr 2008.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Elevar Equity?
The paid-up capital of Elevar Equity is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Elevar Equity?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Elevar Equity: Jyotsna Krishnan, Sandeep Marian Farias.
  • Jyotsna Krishnan
  • Sandeep Marian Farias
What is the registered address of Elevar Equity?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Elevar Equity is 10Th Floor Prestige Summit, No 6, St. Johns Road Ulsoor, Bangalore North, Karnataka, 560042, India.
What is the official website of Elevar Equity?
The official website of Elevar Equity is https://elevarequity.com.
What is the ROC code of Elevar Equity?
Elevar Equity ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Elevar Equity?
Elevar Equity is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Elevar Equity - is it listed or unlisted?
Elevar Equity is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Elevar Equity?
Elevar Equity is currently Active and registered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Elevar Equity associated with?
Elevar Equity lists activity aligned with: Business Outsourcing - Business & IT Consulting - Financial and insurance Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Elevar Equity have GST registrations on file?
Elevar Equity shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Elevar Equity?
Use the official website at https://elevarequity.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Elevar Equity?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Elevar Equity?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Elevar Equity (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 93.41 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.