Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited - Company overview

Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U93…

2019-03-15 Indore, Madhya Pradesh Active Unlisted
View plans
BT Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50,000.00
PAID-UP CAPITAL
50,000.00
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 1 Months
since 2019-03-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2022-03-31
Last AGM: 2022-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-21 14:06:53

About Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited

Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U93090MP2019PTC048093). Business overview includes Service (Other Services), incorporated on March 15, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 10 people.

Other Services
  • Location 396-Em Ar-5 Mahalaxmi Nagar, Satya Sai Indore, Indore, Madhya Pradesh - 452010
Name History
CIN / LLPINU93090MP2019PTC048093
Company No.048093
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2019-03-15
Date of AGM2022-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2022-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

E
Director | Since 2019-03-15
P
Director | Since 2019-03-15

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited
What is CIN of Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited is U93090MP2019PTC048093. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 048093 as per MCA.
When was Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited incorporated?
Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited was incorporated 7 years 2 months ago on 15 Mar 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited is ₹ 50,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 50,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited: Eric Anthony, Priya Sharma.
  • Eric Anthony
  • Priya Sharma
What is the registered address of Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited is 396-Em Ar-5 Mahalaxmi Nagar, Satya Sai Indore, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 452010, India.
What is the ROC code of Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited?
Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited ROC code is Roc Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited?
Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited?
Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited associated with?
Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Service - Other Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 10 employees for Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Babasai Taskforce And Security Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ -95,743. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.