Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74900M…

2012-01-02 Thane, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
HF Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 4 Months
since 2012-01-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-22 02:07:29

About Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited

Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74900MH2012PTC225669). Business overview includes Business Services (Facility Management), incorporated on January 02, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹1.60 Cr with a profit of ₹4.44 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 66 people.

Facility Management
  • Location Office No-603,6Th Floor, Ashar Millennia, Next To Vijay Sales, Godbunder Road,Than, Thane, Maharashtra - 400607
Name History
CIN / LLPINU74900MH2012PTC225669
Company No.225669
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-01-02
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

V
Director | Since 2012-01-02
V
Director | Since 2012-01-02

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Support service to Organizations-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited
What is CIN of Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited is U74900MH2012PTC225669. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 225669 as per MCA.
When was Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited incorporated?
Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited was incorporated 14 years 4 months ago on 02 Jan 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited: Vandana Vipin Sharma, Vipin Omprakash Sharma.
  • Vandana Vipin Sharma
  • Vipin Omprakash Sharma
What is the registered address of Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited is Office No-603,6Th Floor, Ashar Millennia, Next To Vijay Sales, Godbunder Road,Than, E, Thane, Maharashtra, 400607, India.
What is the ROC code of Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited?
Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited?
Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited?
Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Thane, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited associated with?
Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Facility Management - Support service to Organizations. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 66 employees for Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Harsyan Facility Solutions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 80.25 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.