Styrenix Performance Materials Limited - Company overview

Ineos Styrolution India is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L25200GJ1973PLC002436). Bus…

1973-12-07 Vadodara, Gujarat Active Listed Active Compliant
View plans
SP Styrenix Performance Materials Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
17.59 cr
COMPANY AGE
52 Years 5 Months
since 1973-12-07
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-08-29
OPEN CHARGES
10
364.19 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
19
287.96 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
9
Updated: 2023-10-27 20:38:30

About Ineos Styrolution India

Ineos Styrolution India is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L25200GJ1973PLC002436). Business overview includes Manufacturing (Plastic & Resins), incorporated on December 07, 1973 (53+ years old), headquartered in Vadodara, Gujarat, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹2.19 Kharab with a profit of ₹322.54 Cr. It has 10 active directors. The company employs approximately 461 people. Its latest credit rating is A by Care.

Plastic & Resins
  • Location 9Th Floor, Shiva, Sarabhai Complex,, Vadodara, Gujarat - 390023
  • Website styrenix.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINL25200GJ1973PLC002436
Company No.002436
Stock Symbol BSE: 506222 | NSE: INEOSSTYRO
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1973-12-07
Date of AGM2025-08-29
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusListed
ROC CodeRoc Ahmedabad
Credit RatingA (Care)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Ineos Styrolution India

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (10)

R
Whole-time director | Since 2022-11-17
P
Director | Since 2023-01-04
T
Director | Since 2022-11-17
R
Whole-time director | Since 2022-11-17
R
Managing Director | Since 2022-11-17
V
Managing Director | Since 2022-11-17

Charges Overview

Others : 530.00 cr
Hdfc Bank Limited : 250.00 cr
The Hongkong And Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited : 70.00 cr
State Bank Of India : 61.50 cr
Open Charges: 10 Satisfied Charges: 19
Open 364.19 cr
Satisfied 287.96 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 05 Jun 2023
200.00 cr Closed
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 24 Mar 2023
250.00 cr Open
The Hongkong And Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited
Creation Date: 22 Feb 2022
70.00 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Ineos Styrolution India
What is CIN of Ineos Styrolution India?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Ineos Styrolution India is L25200GJ1973PLC002436. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 002436 as per MCA.
When was Ineos Styrolution India incorporated?
Ineos Styrolution India was incorporated 52 years 5 months ago on 07 Dec 1973.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Ineos Styrolution India?
The paid-up capital of Ineos Styrolution India is ₹ 175,856,250.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Ineos Styrolution India?
Currently 10 directors are associated with Ineos Styrolution India: Ravishankar Balakoteswararao Kompalli, Parameswaran Pillai Naga Prasad, Taneja Premkumar, Rakesh Shivbhagwan Agrawal, Rahul Rakesh Agrawal, Vishal Rakesh Agrawal, Milin Kaimas Mehta, Radhika Nath, Chintankumar Sureshchandra Doshi, Bhupesh P Porwal.
  • Ravishankar Balakoteswararao Kompalli
  • Parameswaran Pillai Naga Prasad
  • Taneja Premkumar
  • Rakesh Shivbhagwan Agrawal
  • Rahul Rakesh Agrawal
  • Vishal Rakesh Agrawal
  • Milin Kaimas Mehta
  • Radhika Nath
  • Chintankumar Sureshchandra Doshi
  • Bhupesh P Porwal
What is the registered address of Ineos Styrolution India?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Ineos Styrolution India is 9Th Floor, Shiva, Sarabhai Complex,, Dr. Vikram Sarabhai Marg, Vadiwadi, Vadodara, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390023, India.
Is Ineos Styrolution India registered with any stock exchange in India?
Yes, Ineos Styrolution India is registered on Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and National Stock Exchange (NSE): INEOSSTYRO.
What is the official website of Ineos Styrolution India?
The official website of Ineos Styrolution India is https://styrenix.com.
What is the ROC code of Ineos Styrolution India?
Ineos Styrolution India ROC code is Roc Ahmedabad.
What is the company classification of Ineos Styrolution India?
Ineos Styrolution India is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Ineos Styrolution India - is it listed or unlisted?
Ineos Styrolution India is a Listed company.
What is the current status of Ineos Styrolution India?
Ineos Styrolution India is currently Active and registered in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.
What industry or business activity is Ineos Styrolution India associated with?
Ineos Styrolution India lists activity aligned with: Manufacturing - Plastic & Resins. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Ineos Styrolution India have?
Available records indicate roughly 461 employees for Ineos Styrolution India. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Ineos Styrolution India have GST registrations on file?
Ineos Styrolution India shows 9 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Ineos Styrolution India?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Ineos Styrolution India.
How do I contact Ineos Styrolution India?
Use the official website at https://styrenix.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Ineos Styrolution India?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Ineos Styrolution India?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Ineos Styrolution India (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 856.43 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.