Secur Credentials Limited - Company overview

Secur is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L74110MH2001PLC133050). Business overview inc…

2001-08-14 Goregaon East, Maharashtra Active Listed Active Compliant
View plans
SC Secur Credentials Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
51.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
41.06 cr
COMPANY AGE
24 Years 8 Months
since 2001-08-14
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
3
-96.73 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
3
19.85 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2025-05-23 12:22:46

About Secur

Secur is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L74110MH2001PLC133050). Business overview includes Travel and Hospitality (Consumer Professional Services), incorporated on August 14, 2001 (25+ years old), headquartered in Goregaon East, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹51.74 Cr with a profit of ₹2.05 Cr. It has 6 active directors. The company employs approximately 98 people.

Consumer Professional Services
  • Location Mastermind 4, Royal Palms Estate, Office No 428,, Goregaon East, Maharashtra - 400065
  • Website secur.co.in
Name History
CIN / LLPINL74110MH2001PLC133050
Company No.133050
Stock Symbol BSE: 543625 | NSE: SECURCRED
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2001-08-14
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusListed
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Secur

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (6)

S
Director | Since 2021-01-13
A
CFO | Since 2020-08-03
A
Director | Since 2017-08-04
A
CFO | Since 2020-08-03
B
Additional Director | Since 2024-06-24
S
Company Secretary | Since 2024-07-24

Charges Overview

Others : 19.70 cr
State Bank Of India : 13.27 cr
Dena Bank : 5.00 cr
Axis Bank Limited : 61.27 Lakh
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 3
Open -96.73 Lakh
Satisfied 19.85 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 05 Apr 2021
61.27 Lakh Open
Others
Creation Date: 10 Jan 2019
13.90 cr Closed
Others
Creation Date: 10 Jan 2019
5.80 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Professional, Scientific and Technical-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Secur
What is CIN of Secur?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Secur is L74110MH2001PLC133050. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 133050 as per MCA.
When was Secur incorporated?
Secur was incorporated 24 years 8 months ago on 14 Aug 2001.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Secur?
The paid-up capital of Secur is ₹ 410,627,600.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 510,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Secur?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Secur: Shireen Mohd Haneef Khan, Ashish Ramesh Mahendrakar, Amit Kumar Bharti, Bhimsen Pawar Vishwanath, Stuti Pareek.
  • Shireen Mohd Haneef Khan
  • Ashish Ramesh Mahendrakar
  • Amit Kumar Bharti
  • Bhimsen Pawar Vishwanath
  • Stuti Pareek
What is the registered address of Secur?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Secur is Mastermind 4, Royal Palms Estate, Office No 428,, Aarey Milk Colony, Goregaon, Goregaon East, Maharashtra, 400065, India.
Is Secur registered with any stock exchange in India?
Yes, Secur is registered on Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and National Stock Exchange (NSE): SECURCRED.
What is the official website of Secur?
The official website of Secur is https://secur.co.in.
What is the ROC code of Secur?
Secur ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Secur?
Secur is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Secur - is it listed or unlisted?
Secur is a Listed company.
What is the current status of Secur?
Secur is currently Active and registered in Goregaon East, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Secur associated with?
Secur lists activity aligned with: Travel and Hospitality - Consumer Professional Services - Professional, Scientific and Technical. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Secur have?
Available records indicate roughly 98 employees for Secur. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Secur?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Secur.
How do I contact Secur?
Use the official website at https://secur.co.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Secur?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Secur?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Secur (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 43.75 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.