Onetracker Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Onetraker is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900AS2021PTC021413). Business overvie…

2021-06-01 Belguriapara, Assam Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
OT Onetracker Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
9.60 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
4 Years 11 Months
since 2021-06-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-10-30 08:51:02

About Onetraker

Onetraker is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900AS2021PTC021413). Business overview includes Internet (Online Service Marketplaces), incorporated on June 01, 2021 (5+ years old), headquartered in Belguriapara, Assam, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹1.28 Cr with a loss of ₹6.12 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Online Service Marketplaces
  • Location C/O-Kanak Ch Kalita, Mirzapur, Belguriapara, Assam - 781017
  • Website onetraker.com
CIN / LLPINU72900AS2021PTC021413
Company No.021413
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2021-06-01
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Guwahati
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Onetraker

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

B
Director | Since 2021-10-04
A
Director | Since 2022-01-21

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00
Information and communication-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Onetraker
What is CIN of Onetraker?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Onetraker is U72900AS2021PTC021413. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 021413 as per MCA.
When was Onetraker incorporated?
Onetraker was incorporated 4 years 11 months ago on 01 Jun 2021.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Onetraker?
The paid-up capital of Onetraker is ₹ 959,500.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Onetraker?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Onetraker: Bitapi Deka, Ankit Yadav.
  • Bitapi Deka
  • Ankit Yadav
What is the registered address of Onetraker?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Onetraker is C/O-Kanak Ch Kalita, Mirzapur, Belguriapara, Assam, 781017, India.
What is the official website of Onetraker?
The official website of Onetraker is https://onetraker.com.
What is the ROC code of Onetraker?
Onetraker ROC code is Roc Guwahati.
What is the company classification of Onetraker?
Onetraker is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Onetraker - is it listed or unlisted?
Onetraker is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Onetraker?
Onetraker is currently Active and registered in Belguriapara, Assam, India.
What industry or business activity is Onetraker associated with?
Onetraker lists activity aligned with: Internet - Online Service Marketplaces - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Onetraker have GST registrations on file?
Onetraker shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Onetraker?
Use the official website at https://onetraker.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Onetraker?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Onetraker?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Onetraker (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 64.12 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.