Manjeera Constructions Ltd - Company overview

Manjeera Group is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L45200TG1987PLC007228). Business ove…

1987-03-02 Hyderabad, Telangana Under Cirp Listed Active Compliant
View plans
MC Manjeera Constructions Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
25.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
12.51 cr
COMPANY AGE
39 Years 2 Months
since 1987-03-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2022-03-31
Last AGM: 2022-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
6
-124.67 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
22
673.14 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
4
Updated: 2024-12-04 15:52:07

About Manjeera Group

Manjeera Group is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L45200TG1987PLC007228). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on March 02, 1987 (39+ years old), headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Under Cirp with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹51.31 Cr with a profit of ₹65.44 Lakh. It has 10 active directors. The company employs approximately 56 people.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location #711,Manjeera Trinity Corporate,Beside Manjeera Mall,Jntu-Hitech City Road,Kuka, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500072
  • Website manjeera.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINL45200TG1987PLC007228
Company No.007228
Stock Symbol BSE: 533078
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1987-03-02
Date of AGM2022-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2022-03-31
Listing StatusListed
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Manjeera Group

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (10)

K
Director | Since 1997-06-18
L
Director | Since 2011-11-12
R
Director | Since 2025-06-02
S
Director | Since 2025-06-02
G
Director | Since 2020-06-29
N
Company Secretary | Since 2022-08-12

Charges Overview

Others : 336.67 cr
State Bank Of India : 90.00 cr
Sbicap Trustee Company Limited : 9.56 cr
Open Charges: 6 Satisfied Charges: 22
Open -124.67 cr
Satisfied 673.14 cr
LenderAmountStatus
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 28 Apr 2023
90.00 cr Open
Sbicap Trustee Company Limited
Creation Date: 31 Mar 2021
9.56 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 20 Jul 2020
11.00 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-93.46

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Manjeera Group
What is CIN of Manjeera Group?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Manjeera Group is L45200TG1987PLC007228. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 007228 as per MCA.
When was Manjeera Group incorporated?
Manjeera Group was incorporated 39 years 2 months ago on 02 Mar 1987.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Manjeera Group?
The paid-up capital of Manjeera Group is ₹ 125,084,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 250,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Manjeera Group?
Currently 10 directors are associated with Manjeera Group: Krishna Murty Kompella, Lokamanya Subbaiah Sreshti Dodda, Rohi Kathal, Sandip Omprakash Agrawal, Gajjala Vivekanand, Narsimha Anjaiya Mettu, Vikrant Jain, Birendra Kumar Agrawal, Sri Vamsi Srinivasa Subbaraya Kambhammettu, Gajjala Yoganand.
  • Krishna Murty Kompella
  • Lokamanya Subbaiah Sreshti Dodda
  • Rohi Kathal
  • Sandip Omprakash Agrawal
  • Gajjala Vivekanand
  • Narsimha Anjaiya Mettu
  • Vikrant Jain
  • Birendra Kumar Agrawal
  • Sri Vamsi Srinivasa Subbaraya Kambhammettu
  • Gajjala Yoganand
What is the registered address of Manjeera Group?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Manjeera Group is #711,Manjeera Trinity Corporate,Beside Manjeera Mall,Jntu-Hitech City Road,Kuka, Tpally, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500072, India.
Is Manjeera Group registered with any stock exchange in India?
Yes, Manjeera Group is registered on Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE).
What is the official website of Manjeera Group?
The official website of Manjeera Group is https://manjeera.com.
What is the ROC code of Manjeera Group?
Manjeera Group ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Manjeera Group?
Manjeera Group is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Manjeera Group - is it listed or unlisted?
Manjeera Group is a Listed company.
Does Manjeera Group have subsidiaries?
Manjeera Group has 2 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Manjeera Group?
Manjeera Group is currently Under Cirp and registered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Manjeera Group associated with?
Manjeera Group lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Manjeera Group have?
Available records indicate roughly 56 employees for Manjeera Group. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Manjeera Group have GST registrations on file?
Manjeera Group shows 4 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Manjeera Group?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Manjeera Group.
How do I contact Manjeera Group?
Use the official website at https://manjeera.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Manjeera Group?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Manjeera Group?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Manjeera Group (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 96.17 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.