Hulikkal Electro (India) Private Limited - Company overview

Hulikkal is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U34100TZ2012PTC018400). Business overview…

2012-06-19 Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
HE Hulikkal Electro (India) Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.75 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.66 cr
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 10 Months
since 2012-06-19
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
57.22 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
50.00 Lakh
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-06-30 13:09:26

About Hulikkal

Hulikkal is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U34100TZ2012PTC018400). Business overview includes Automotive (Electrical and Bio Fuel Vehicles), incorporated on June 19, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2024, the company reported revenue of ₹1.10 Cr with a loss of ₹98.08 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Electrical and Bio Fuel Vehicles
  • Location Old No. 8A, New No. 9, Ground Floor, Capitan Palanisamy Layout, R S Puram (We, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu - 641002
  • Website hulikkal.com
CIN / LLPINU34100TZ2012PTC018400
Company No.018400
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-06-19
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Coimbatore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Hulikkal

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

K
Additional Director | Since 2019-03-20
P
Director | Since 2015-03-26
G
Managing Director | Since 2014-09-02

Charges Overview

Yes Bank Limited : 1.07 cr
Syndicate Bank : 50.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 57.22 Lakh
Satisfied 50.00 Lakh
LenderAmountStatus
Yes Bank Limited
Creation Date: 20 Jan 2018
1.07 cr Open
Syndicate Bank
Creation Date: 02 Feb 2016
50.00 Lakh Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Hulikkal
What is CIN of Hulikkal?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Hulikkal is U34100TZ2012PTC018400. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 018400 as per MCA.
When was Hulikkal incorporated?
Hulikkal was incorporated 13 years 10 months ago on 19 Jun 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Hulikkal?
The paid-up capital of Hulikkal is ₹ 16,594,570.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 17,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Hulikkal?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Hulikkal: Karthiknarayanan Selvaraj, Poonam Goel, Goel Prashant.
  • Karthiknarayanan Selvaraj
  • Poonam Goel
  • Goel Prashant
What is the registered address of Hulikkal?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Hulikkal is Old No. 8A, New No. 9, Ground Floor, Capitan Palanisamy Layout, R S Puram (We, St), Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, 641002, India.
What is the official website of Hulikkal?
The official website of Hulikkal is https://hulikkal.com.
What is the ROC code of Hulikkal?
Hulikkal ROC code is Roc Coimbatore.
What is the company classification of Hulikkal?
Hulikkal is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Hulikkal - is it listed or unlisted?
Hulikkal is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Hulikkal?
Hulikkal is currently Active and registered in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is Hulikkal associated with?
Hulikkal lists activity aligned with: Automotive - Electrical and Bio Fuel Vehicles - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Hulikkal have GST registrations on file?
Hulikkal shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Hulikkal?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Hulikkal.
How do I contact Hulikkal?
Use the official website at https://hulikkal.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Hulikkal?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Hulikkal?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Hulikkal (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2024, net worth is about ₹ 54.72 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.