Fourth Ambit Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Fourth Ambit is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KL2011PTC029522). Business over…

2011-10-05 Kochi, Kerala Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
FA Fourth Ambit Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
4.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
3.60 cr
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 7 Months
since 2011-10-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-04
OPEN CHARGES
1
20.00 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2025-01-02 13:35:55

About Fourth Ambit

Fourth Ambit is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KL2011PTC029522). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on October 05, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Kochi, Kerala, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹1.34 Lakh with a loss of ₹3.13 Lakh. It has 4 active directors.

Application Development & Software Solutions
CIN / LLPINU72200KL2011PTC029522
Company No.029522
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-10-05
Date of AGM2025-09-04
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ernakulam
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Fourth Ambit

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

J
Managing Director | Since 2011-10-05
R
Director | Since 2011-10-05
S
Director | Since 2011-12-14
R
Director | Since 2015-05-25

Charges Overview

Kerala Financial Corporation : 20.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 20.00 Lakh
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Kerala Financial Corporation
Creation Date: 07 Jul 2014
20.00 Lakh Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00
Information and communication-0.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Fourth Ambit
What is CIN of Fourth Ambit?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Fourth Ambit is U72200KL2011PTC029522. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 029522 as per MCA.
When was Fourth Ambit incorporated?
Fourth Ambit was incorporated 14 years 7 months ago on 05 Oct 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Fourth Ambit?
The paid-up capital of Fourth Ambit is ₹ 35,951,910.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 40,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Fourth Ambit?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Fourth Ambit: Jikku Jolly, Ruby Peethambaran, Shyam Bhaskara Menon, Rahul Das Kunnath.
  • Jikku Jolly
  • Ruby Peethambaran
  • Shyam Bhaskara Menon
  • Rahul Das Kunnath
What is the registered address of Fourth Ambit?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Fourth Ambit is 34/1219A,Bmra 66 Balakrishna Menon Road,Edappally, Kochi, Kerala, 682024, India.
What is the official website of Fourth Ambit?
The official website of Fourth Ambit is https://fasmedemo.fourthambit.com.
What is the ROC code of Fourth Ambit?
Fourth Ambit ROC code is Roc Ernakulam.
What is the company classification of Fourth Ambit?
Fourth Ambit is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Fourth Ambit - is it listed or unlisted?
Fourth Ambit is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Fourth Ambit?
Fourth Ambit is currently Active and registered in Kochi, Kerala, India.
What industry or business activity is Fourth Ambit associated with?
Fourth Ambit lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Fourth Ambit have GST registrations on file?
Fourth Ambit shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Fourth Ambit?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Fourth Ambit.
How do I contact Fourth Ambit?
Use the official website at https://fasmedemo.fourthambit.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Fourth Ambit?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Fourth Ambit?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Fourth Ambit (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -1.90 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.