Pathlabs Unifiers Private Limited - Company overview

Dr Lal Pathlabs is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U85320DL2018PTC342981). Business o…

2018-12-12 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted
View plans
PU Pathlabs Unifiers Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
130.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
71.31 cr
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 5 Months
since 2018-12-12
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-05-26
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-10-17 22:25:26

About Dr Lal Pathlabs

Dr Lal Pathlabs is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U85320DL2018PTC342981). Business overview includes Healthcare (Diagnostic Centers & Pathology Labs), incorporated on December 12, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹8.15 Cr with a loss of ₹70,000. It has 5 active directors. The company employs approximately 44 people.

Diagnostic Centers & Pathology Labs
  • Location Block-E, Sector-18, Rohini,, New Delhi, Delhi - 110085
  • Website lalpathlabs.com
CIN / LLPINU85320DL2018PTC342981
Company No.342981
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2018-12-12
Date of AGM2025-05-26
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Dr Lal Pathlabs

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

S
Whole-time director | Since 2021-11-18
V
CFO | Since 2019-09-12
V
CFO | Since 2019-09-12
A
Director | Since 2018-12-12
V
Company Secretary | Since 2023-07-21

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Hospital and Medical Care-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr Lal Pathlabs
What is CIN of Dr Lal Pathlabs?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Dr Lal Pathlabs is U85320DL2018PTC342981. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 342981 as per MCA.
When was Dr Lal Pathlabs incorporated?
Dr Lal Pathlabs was incorporated 7 years 5 months ago on 12 Dec 2018.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Dr Lal Pathlabs?
The paid-up capital of Dr Lal Pathlabs is ₹ 713,076,920.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,300,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Dr Lal Pathlabs?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Dr Lal Pathlabs: Shankha Banerjee, Ved Prakash Goel, Arvind Lal, Vinay Gujral.
  • Shankha Banerjee
  • Ved Prakash Goel
  • Arvind Lal
  • Vinay Gujral
What is the registered address of Dr Lal Pathlabs?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Dr Lal Pathlabs is Block-E, Sector-18, Rohini,, New Delhi, Delhi, 110085, India.
What is the official website of Dr Lal Pathlabs?
The official website of Dr Lal Pathlabs is https://lalpathlabs.com.
What is the ROC code of Dr Lal Pathlabs?
Dr Lal Pathlabs ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Dr Lal Pathlabs?
Dr Lal Pathlabs is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Dr Lal Pathlabs - is it listed or unlisted?
Dr Lal Pathlabs is a Unlisted company.
Does Dr Lal Pathlabs have subsidiaries?
Dr Lal Pathlabs has 3 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Dr Lal Pathlabs?
Dr Lal Pathlabs is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Dr Lal Pathlabs associated with?
Dr Lal Pathlabs lists activity aligned with: Healthcare - Diagnostic Centers & Pathology Labs - Hospital and Medical Care. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Dr Lal Pathlabs have?
Available records indicate roughly 44 employees for Dr Lal Pathlabs. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Dr Lal Pathlabs have GST registrations on file?
Dr Lal Pathlabs shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Dr Lal Pathlabs?
Use the official website at https://lalpathlabs.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Dr Lal Pathlabs?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Dr Lal Pathlabs?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Dr Lal Pathlabs (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 85.63 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.