Bluebase Software Services Private Limited - Company overview

Bluebase is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900TN2013PTC091796). Business overview…

2013-06-24 Chennai, Tamil Nadu Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
BS Bluebase Software Services Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 10 Months
since 2013-06-24
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2020-03-31
Last AGM: 2020-12-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 07:18:07

About Bluebase

Bluebase is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900TN2013PTC091796). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on June 24, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2019, the company reported revenue of ₹37.56 Lakh with a profit of ₹1.37 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location 118, Manickkam Lane Anna Salai, Guindy, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600032
  • Website bluebase.in
CIN / LLPINU72900TN2013PTC091796
Company No.091796
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2013-06-24
Date of AGM2020-12-31
Date of Balance Sheet2020-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chennai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Bluebase

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

G
Director | Since 2013-06-24
R
Director | Since 2018-11-12

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Bluebase
What is CIN of Bluebase?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Bluebase is U72900TN2013PTC091796. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 091796 as per MCA.
When was Bluebase incorporated?
Bluebase was incorporated 12 years 10 months ago on 24 Jun 2013.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Bluebase?
The paid-up capital of Bluebase is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Bluebase?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Bluebase: Girish Madhavan, Reshma Girish.
  • Girish Madhavan
  • Reshma Girish
What is the registered address of Bluebase?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Bluebase is 118, Manickkam Lane Anna Salai, Guindy, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600032, India.
What is the official website of Bluebase?
The official website of Bluebase is https://bluebase.in.
What is the ROC code of Bluebase?
Bluebase ROC code is Roc Chennai.
What is the company classification of Bluebase?
Bluebase is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Bluebase - is it listed or unlisted?
Bluebase is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Bluebase?
Bluebase is currently Active and registered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is Bluebase associated with?
Bluebase lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Bluebase have GST registrations on file?
Bluebase shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Bluebase?
Use the official website at https://bluebase.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Bluebase?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Bluebase?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Bluebase (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2019, net worth is about ₹ -11.23 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.