Aheadrace Software Development Services Private Limited - Company overview

Aheadrace is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200TG2014PTC094687). Business overvie…

2014-07-02 Secunderabad, Telangana Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
AS Aheadrace Software Development Services Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
11 Years 10 Months
since 2014-07-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
3
2.85 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
70.00 Lakh
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-02-09 02:36:50

About Aheadrace

Aheadrace is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200TG2014PTC094687). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on July 02, 2014 (12+ years old), headquartered in Secunderabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹17.43 Cr with a profit of ₹43.83 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 50 people.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location H.No.10-2-267, Door No.25 Fashion Flats, West Marredpally, Secunderabad, Telangana - 500026
  • Website aheadrace.com
CIN / LLPINU72200TG2014PTC094687
Company No.094687
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2014-07-02
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Aheadrace

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

K
Director | Since 2014-07-02
K
Director | Since 2015-11-30

Charges Overview

Others : 2.84 cr
Hdfc Bank Limited : 1.41 cr
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 2.85 cr
Satisfied 70.00 Lakh
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 11 Jan 2024
1.75 cr Open
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 16 Mar 2023
71.32 Lakh Open
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 20 Sep 2019
70.00 Lakh Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Aheadrace
What is CIN of Aheadrace?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Aheadrace is U72200TG2014PTC094687. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 094687 as per MCA.
When was Aheadrace incorporated?
Aheadrace was incorporated 11 years 10 months ago on 02 Jul 2014.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Aheadrace?
The paid-up capital of Aheadrace is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Aheadrace?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Aheadrace: Keshi Satya Vardhan Reddy, Keshi Sarojini Reddy.
  • Keshi Satya Vardhan Reddy
  • Keshi Sarojini Reddy
What is the registered address of Aheadrace?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Aheadrace is H.No.10-2-267, Door No.25 Fashion Flats, West Marredpally, Secunderabad, Telangana, 500026, India.
What is the official website of Aheadrace?
The official website of Aheadrace is https://aheadrace.com.
What is the ROC code of Aheadrace?
Aheadrace ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Aheadrace?
Aheadrace is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Aheadrace - is it listed or unlisted?
Aheadrace is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Aheadrace?
Aheadrace is currently Active and registered in Secunderabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Aheadrace associated with?
Aheadrace lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Aheadrace have?
Available records indicate roughly 50 employees for Aheadrace. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Aheadrace have GST registrations on file?
Aheadrace shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Aheadrace?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Aheadrace.
How do I contact Aheadrace?
Use the official website at https://aheadrace.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Aheadrace?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Aheadrace?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Aheadrace (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 2.52 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.