Vmoksha Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Vmoksha is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA1998PTC024208). Business overview …

1998-09-11 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
VT Vmoksha Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
27.50 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.57 cr
COMPANY AGE
27 Years 8 Months
since 1998-09-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-07-25 15:27:46

About Vmoksha

Vmoksha is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA1998PTC024208). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on September 11, 1998 (28+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹14.41 Cr with a profit of ₹48.66 Lakh. It has 4 active directors. The company employs approximately 132 people.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location Plot. 2799 & 2800 27Th Main (Off Orr) Sector 1, Hsr Layout, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560102
  • Website vmokshagroup.com
CIN / LLPINU72200KA1998PTC024208
Company No.024208
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1998-09-11
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Vmoksha

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

P
Director | Since 2006-07-21
C
Director | Since 2021-07-28
A
Director | Since 2024-06-25
G
Director | Since 2006-07-21

Charges Overview

The Hsbc : 0
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 0
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
The Hsbc
Creation Date: 23 Feb 2005
0 Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00
Information and communication-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vmoksha
What is CIN of Vmoksha?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vmoksha is U72200KA1998PTC024208. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 024208 as per MCA.
When was Vmoksha incorporated?
Vmoksha was incorporated 27 years 8 months ago on 11 Sep 1998.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vmoksha?
The paid-up capital of Vmoksha is ₹ 55,734,900.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 275,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vmoksha?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Vmoksha: Poonam Sawhney, Ciby Baby Punnamparambil, Ayila Srinivasulu, Gitanjali Sawhney.
  • Poonam Sawhney
  • Ciby Baby Punnamparambil
  • Ayila Srinivasulu
  • Gitanjali Sawhney
What is the registered address of Vmoksha?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vmoksha is Plot. 2799 & 2800 27Th Main (Off Orr) Sector 1, Hsr Layout, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560102, India.
What is the official website of Vmoksha?
The official website of Vmoksha is https://vmokshagroup.com.
What is the ROC code of Vmoksha?
Vmoksha ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Vmoksha?
Vmoksha is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Vmoksha - is it listed or unlisted?
Vmoksha is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vmoksha?
Vmoksha is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Vmoksha associated with?
Vmoksha lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Vmoksha have?
Available records indicate roughly 132 employees for Vmoksha. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Vmoksha have GST registrations on file?
Vmoksha shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Vmoksha?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Vmoksha.
How do I contact Vmoksha?
Use the official website at https://vmokshagroup.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vmoksha?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vmoksha?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Vmoksha (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 7.48 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.