Gacm Technologies Limited - Company overview

Stampede Capital is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L67120TG1995PLC020170). Business o…

1995-04-28 Hyderabad, Telangana Active Listed Active Compliant
View plans
GT Gacm Technologies Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
300.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
129.24 cr
COMPANY AGE
31 Years 0 Months
since 1995-04-28
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
-1.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
1.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-04-08 17:35:56

About Stampede Capital

Stampede Capital is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L67120TG1995PLC020170). Business overview includes Financial Services (Brokerage & Trading Services), incorporated on April 28, 1995 (31+ years old), headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2024, the company reported revenue of ₹7.24 Cr with a profit of ₹1.10 Cr. It has 8 active directors. The company employs approximately 13 people.

Brokerage & Trading Services
  • Location Kura Towers, 10Th Floor, D. No.1-11-254&1-11-255 S.P. Road, Begumpet,, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500016
  • Website stampedecap.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINL67120TG1995PLC020170
Company No.020170
Stock Symbol BSE: 531723 | NSE: STAMPEDE
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1995-04-28
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusListed
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Stampede Capital

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (8)

A
Director | Since 2020-11-12
S
Whole-time director | Since 2020-01-24
M
CFO | Since 2024-08-12
J
Managing Director | Since 2020-11-27
S
Additional Director | Since 2024-12-20
M
Cfo | Since 2024-09-09

Charges Overview

State Bank Of Hyderabad : 1.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open -1.00 cr
Satisfied 1.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
State Bank Of Hyderabad
Creation Date: 26 Apr 2006
1.00 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-99.57

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Stampede Capital
What is CIN of Stampede Capital?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Stampede Capital is L67120TG1995PLC020170. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 020170 as per MCA.
When was Stampede Capital incorporated?
Stampede Capital was incorporated 31 years 17 days ago on 28 Apr 1995.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Stampede Capital?
The paid-up capital of Stampede Capital is ₹ 1,292,408,130.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 3,000,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Stampede Capital?
Currently 7 directors are associated with Stampede Capital: Anil Thakur, Srinivas Maya, Mugatha Narendra Babu, Jonna Venkata Tirupati Rao, Sai Naga Kathyayani Mugata, Sujata Suresh Jain, Chandra Sekhar Dasaka.
  • Anil Thakur
  • Srinivas Maya
  • Mugatha Narendra Babu
  • Jonna Venkata Tirupati Rao
  • Sai Naga Kathyayani Mugata
  • Sujata Suresh Jain
  • Chandra Sekhar Dasaka
What is the registered address of Stampede Capital?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Stampede Capital is Kura Towers, 10Th Floor, D. No.1-11-254&1-11-255 S.P. Road, Begumpet,, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500016, India.
Is Stampede Capital registered with any stock exchange in India?
Yes, Stampede Capital is registered on Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and National Stock Exchange (NSE): STAMPEDE.
What is the official website of Stampede Capital?
The official website of Stampede Capital is https://stampedecap.com.
What is the ROC code of Stampede Capital?
Stampede Capital ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Stampede Capital?
Stampede Capital is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Stampede Capital - is it listed or unlisted?
Stampede Capital is a Listed company.
Does Stampede Capital have subsidiaries?
Stampede Capital has 1 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Stampede Capital?
Stampede Capital is currently Active and registered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Stampede Capital associated with?
Stampede Capital lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Brokerage & Trading Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Stampede Capital have?
Available records indicate roughly 13 employees for Stampede Capital. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Stampede Capital have GST registrations on file?
Stampede Capital shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Stampede Capital?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Stampede Capital.
How do I contact Stampede Capital?
Use the official website at https://stampedecap.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Stampede Capital?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Stampede Capital?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Stampede Capital (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2024, net worth is about ₹ 7.02 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.