Mahindra Summit Agriscience Limited - Company overview

Mahindra is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U01400MH2018PLC315558). Business overview …

2018-10-09 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted
View plans
MS Mahindra Summit Agriscience Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
190.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
188.11 cr
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 7 Months
since 2018-10-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-07-16
OPEN CHARGES
2
15.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
30.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
18
Updated: 2023-10-23 19:42:42

About Mahindra

Mahindra is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U01400MH2018PLC315558). Business overview includes Agriculture (Fertilizers & Soil Enhancers), incorporated on October 09, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2024, the company reported revenue of ₹136.69 Cr with a loss of ₹27.83 Cr. It has 8 active directors. The company employs approximately 175 people. Its latest credit rating is BBB+ by Care.

Fertilizers & Soil Enhancers
  • Location Mahindra Towers, Dr. G. M. Bhosale Marg, P. K Kurne Chowk, Worli, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400018
  • Website mahindraagri.com
CIN / LLPINU01400MH2018PLC315558
Company No.315558
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2018-10-09
Date of AGM2025-07-16
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
Credit RatingBBB+ (Care)
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Mahindra

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (8)

R
Director | Since 2023-11-01
S
CEO | Since 2019-08-01
H
Whole-time director | Since 2024-06-14
N
CFO | Since 2024-03-08
S
CEO | Since 2019-08-01
M
Director | Since 2020-05-07

Charges Overview

Others : 40.00 cr
Yes Bank Limited : 30.00 cr
Hdfc Bank Limited : 7.20 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open 15.00 cr
Satisfied 30.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 24 Aug 2021
7.20 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 09 Mar 2020
40.00 cr Open
Yes Bank Limited
Creation Date: 25 Apr 2019
30.00 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-59.00
Trade-41.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Mahindra
What is CIN of Mahindra?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Mahindra is U01400MH2018PLC315558. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 315558 as per MCA.
When was Mahindra incorporated?
Mahindra was incorporated 7 years 7 months ago on 09 Oct 2018.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Mahindra?
The paid-up capital of Mahindra is ₹ 1,881,100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,900,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Mahindra?
Currently 7 directors are associated with Mahindra: Ramesh Ramachandran, Sandeep Bhargav Gadre, Hiroyuki Inoue, Nilesh Kumar Totla, Manaswini Goel, Takashi Tanaka, Anwaya Sachin Kadu.
  • Ramesh Ramachandran
  • Sandeep Bhargav Gadre
  • Hiroyuki Inoue
  • Nilesh Kumar Totla
  • Manaswini Goel
  • Takashi Tanaka
  • Anwaya Sachin Kadu
What is the registered address of Mahindra?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Mahindra is Mahindra Towers, Dr. G. M. Bhosale Marg, P. K Kurne Chowk, Worli, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400018, India.
What is the official website of Mahindra?
The official website of Mahindra is https://mahindraagri.com.
What is the ROC code of Mahindra?
Mahindra ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Mahindra?
Mahindra is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Mahindra - is it listed or unlisted?
Mahindra is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Mahindra?
Mahindra is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Mahindra associated with?
Mahindra lists activity aligned with: Agriculture - Fertilizers & Soil Enhancers - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Mahindra have?
Available records indicate roughly 175 employees for Mahindra. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Mahindra have GST registrations on file?
Mahindra shows 18 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Mahindra?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Mahindra.
How do I contact Mahindra?
Use the official website at https://mahindraagri.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Mahindra?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Mahindra?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Mahindra (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2024, net worth is about ₹ 26.65 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.