Tor.Ai Limited - Company overview

Kloudq is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200PN2013PLC147635). Business overview in…

2013-06-03 Haveli, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
TL Tor.Ai Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.40 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
7.16 cr
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 11 Months
since 2013-06-03
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
2
4.30 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-11-08 14:48:13

About Kloudq

Kloudq is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200PN2013PLC147635). Business overview includes Information Technology (Software Development & Support Services), incorporated on June 03, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in Haveli, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2024, the company reported revenue of ₹45.59 Cr with a loss of ₹4.62 Cr. It has 5 active directors. The company employs approximately 134 people.

Software Development & Support Services SaaS (Software as a Service) Providers
  • Location S.No. 52 And 53, 4Th Floor, M-Connect, Haveli, Maharashtra - 411021
  • Website kloudq.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU72200PN2013PLC147635
Company No.147635
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2013-06-03
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Kloudq

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

N
Director | Since 2013-06-03
R
Company Secretary
A
Director | Since 2016-03-11
R
Director | Since 2013-06-03
A
Ceo | Since 2024-10-22

Charges Overview

Others : 4.30 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 4.30 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 25 Nov 2024
1.30 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 25 Nov 2024
3.00 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Kloudq
What is CIN of Kloudq?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Kloudq is U72200PN2013PLC147635. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 147635 as per MCA.
When was Kloudq incorporated?
Kloudq was incorporated 12 years 11 months ago on 03 Jun 2013.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Kloudq?
The paid-up capital of Kloudq is ₹ 71,559,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 104,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Kloudq?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Kloudq: Nihal Gautam Kulkarni, Rajnikant Vasant Sawant, Anshoo Krishnadeo Gaur, Rajesh Deepak Phadke, Aditya Kiran Paranjpe.
  • Nihal Gautam Kulkarni
  • Rajnikant Vasant Sawant
  • Anshoo Krishnadeo Gaur
  • Rajesh Deepak Phadke
  • Aditya Kiran Paranjpe
What is the registered address of Kloudq?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Kloudq is S.No. 52 And 53, 4Th Floor, M-Connect, Pune-Bangalore Highway, Haveli, Maharashtra, 411021, India.
What is the official website of Kloudq?
The official website of Kloudq is https://kloudq.com.
What is the ROC code of Kloudq?
Kloudq ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Kloudq?
Kloudq is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Kloudq - is it listed or unlisted?
Kloudq is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Kloudq?
Kloudq is currently Active and registered in Haveli, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Kloudq associated with?
Kloudq lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Software Development & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Kloudq have?
Available records indicate roughly 134 employees for Kloudq. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Kloudq have GST registrations on file?
Kloudq shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Kloudq?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Kloudq.
How do I contact Kloudq?
Use the official website at https://kloudq.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Kloudq?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Kloudq?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Kloudq (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2024, net worth is about ₹ 41.53 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.