Slashbit Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Factors.Ai is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2018PTC117396). Business overvi…

2018-10-08 Bangalore, Karnataka Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
ST Slashbit Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.05 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 7 Months
since 2018-10-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2022-03-31
Last AGM: 2022-09-28
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Factors.Ai

Factors.Ai is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2018PTC117396). Business overview includes Information Technology (Software Development & Support Services), incorporated on October 08, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 3 active directors.

Software Development & Support Services
  • Location No 598,1St Cross, 2Nd Phase, 5Th Stage, Beml Layout, R R Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560098
  • Website factors.ai
CIN / LLPINU72200KA2018PTC117396
Company No.117396
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2018-10-08
Date of AGM2022-09-28
Date of Balance Sheet2022-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Factors.Ai

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

A
Director | Since 2018-10-08
S
Director | Since 2019-09-03
T
Director | Since 2019-09-03

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-0.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Factors.Ai
What is CIN of Factors.Ai?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Factors.Ai is U72200KA2018PTC117396. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 117396 as per MCA.
When was Factors.Ai incorporated?
Factors.Ai was incorporated 7 years 7 months ago on 08 Oct 2018.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Factors.Ai?
The paid-up capital of Factors.Ai is ₹ 105,300.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Factors.Ai?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Factors.Ai: Aravind Murthy, Srikrishna Swaminathan, Thindiparambath Das Yatheendra Das Praveen.
  • Aravind Murthy
  • Srikrishna Swaminathan
  • Thindiparambath Das Yatheendra Das Praveen
What is the registered address of Factors.Ai?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Factors.Ai is No 598,1St Cross, 2Nd Phase, 5Th Stage, Beml Layout, R R Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560098, India.
What is the official website of Factors.Ai?
The official website of Factors.Ai is https://factors.ai.
What is the ROC code of Factors.Ai?
Factors.Ai ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Factors.Ai?
Factors.Ai is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Factors.Ai - is it listed or unlisted?
Factors.Ai is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Factors.Ai?
Factors.Ai is currently Strike Off and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Factors.Ai associated with?
Factors.Ai lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Software Development & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Factors.Ai?
Use the official website at https://factors.ai and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Factors.Ai?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Factors.Ai?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Factors.Ai (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -33.42 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.