Auto Digitech Private Limited - Company overview

Dearo is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29253TN2009PTC171340). Business overview in…

2009-10-09 Chennai City Corporation, Tamil Nadu Amalgamated Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
AD Auto Digitech Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.50 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.85 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
16 Years 7 Months
since 2009-10-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-27
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-03-03 06:58:41

About Dearo

Dearo is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29253TN2009PTC171340). Business overview includes Travel and Hospitality (Consumer Professional Services), incorporated on October 09, 2009 (17+ years old), headquartered in Chennai City Corporation, Tamil Nadu, India. The company is currently Amalgamated with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹16.75 Lakh with a loss of ₹1.05 Cr. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 12 people.

Consumer Professional Services Auto Dealership & Trading
  • Location Kochar Bliss, 9Th Floor, Plot No. Super A8 & 9,, Chennai City Corporation, Tamil Nadu - 600032
  • Website dearo.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU29253TN2009PTC171340
Company No.171340
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2009-10-09
Date of AGM2023-09-27
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chennai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Dearo

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

N
Director | Since 2021-02-25
T
Director | Since 2023-04-27
S
Director | Since 2023-04-27

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Dearo
What is CIN of Dearo?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Dearo is U29253TN2009PTC171340. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 171340 as per MCA.
When was Dearo incorporated?
Dearo was incorporated 16 years 7 months ago on 09 Oct 2009.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Dearo?
The paid-up capital of Dearo is ₹ 184,850.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 250,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Dearo?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Dearo: Narayanan Krishna Moorthy, Tharuvai Ramasubramanian Srinivasan, Sai Satheesh Sadagopan.
  • Narayanan Krishna Moorthy
  • Tharuvai Ramasubramanian Srinivasan
  • Sai Satheesh Sadagopan
What is the registered address of Dearo?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Dearo is Kochar Bliss, 9Th Floor, Plot No. Super A8 & 9,, Thiru.V.Ka Industrial Estate, Guindy, Chennai City Corporation, Tamil Nadu, 600032, India.
What is the official website of Dearo?
The official website of Dearo is https://dearo.com.
What is the ROC code of Dearo?
Dearo ROC code is Roc Chennai.
What is the company classification of Dearo?
Dearo is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Dearo - is it listed or unlisted?
Dearo is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Dearo?
Dearo is currently Amalgamated and registered in Chennai City Corporation, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is Dearo associated with?
Dearo lists activity aligned with: Travel and Hospitality - Consumer Professional Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Dearo have?
Available records indicate roughly 12 employees for Dearo. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Dearo have GST registrations on file?
Dearo shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Dearo?
Use the official website at https://dearo.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Dearo?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Dearo?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Dearo (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -8.98 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.