Caressa Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Allizhealth is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200OR2011PTC013988). Business overv…

2011-08-02 Bhubaneswar, Orissa Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CS Caressa Solutions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.34 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 9 Months
since 2011-08-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-24 12:22:53

About Allizhealth

Allizhealth is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200OR2011PTC013988). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on August 02, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Orissa, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹76.38 Lakh with a loss of ₹65.25 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 6 people.

Application Development & Software Solutions
  • Location 303,Swastik Enclave Vivekananda Marg, Bhubaneswar, Orissa - 751002
  • Website allizhealth.com
CIN / LLPINU72200OR2011PTC013988
Company No.013988
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-08-02
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Cuttack
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Allizhealth

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

K
Director | Since 2023-10-09
K
Director | Since 2023-10-09

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Allizhealth
What is CIN of Allizhealth?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Allizhealth is U72200OR2011PTC013988. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 013988 as per MCA.
When was Allizhealth incorporated?
Allizhealth was incorporated 14 years 9 months ago on 02 Aug 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Allizhealth?
The paid-up capital of Allizhealth is ₹ 133,650.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Allizhealth?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Allizhealth: Kartik Poddar Kamalkumar, Keyur Harshad Doshi.
  • Kartik Poddar Kamalkumar
  • Keyur Harshad Doshi
What is the registered address of Allizhealth?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Allizhealth is 303,Swastik Enclave Vivekananda Marg, Bhubaneswar, Orissa, 751002, India.
What is the official website of Allizhealth?
The official website of Allizhealth is https://allizhealth.com.
What is the ROC code of Allizhealth?
Allizhealth ROC code is Roc Cuttack.
What is the company classification of Allizhealth?
Allizhealth is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Allizhealth - is it listed or unlisted?
Allizhealth is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Allizhealth?
Allizhealth is currently Active and registered in Bhubaneswar, Orissa, India.
What industry or business activity is Allizhealth associated with?
Allizhealth lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Allizhealth have?
Available records indicate roughly 6 employees for Allizhealth. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Allizhealth have GST registrations on file?
Allizhealth shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Allizhealth?
Use the official website at https://allizhealth.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Allizhealth?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Allizhealth?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Allizhealth (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 50.35 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.