Vpaybits Private Limited - Company overview

Vpaybits Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900TN2017PTC116031). B…

2017-04-11 Chennai, Tamil Nadu Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
VP Vpaybits Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 1 Months
since 2017-04-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-22 19:38:22

About Vpaybits Private Limited

Vpaybits Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900TN2017PTC116031). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on April 11, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Application Development & Software Solutions
  • Location 60/1, L.B Road Hl, Families, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600028
CIN / LLPINU72900TN2017PTC116031
Company No.116031
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-04-11
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chennai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Vpaybits Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2017-04-11
A
Additional Director | Since 2017-09-25

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vpaybits Private Limited
What is CIN of Vpaybits Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vpaybits Private Limited is U72900TN2017PTC116031. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 116031 as per MCA.
When was Vpaybits Private Limited incorporated?
Vpaybits Private Limited was incorporated 9 years 1 month ago on 11 Apr 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vpaybits Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Vpaybits Private Limited is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vpaybits Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Vpaybits Private Limited: Rohit Kumar Saxena, Ajay Kumar.
  • Rohit Kumar Saxena
  • Ajay Kumar
What is the registered address of Vpaybits Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vpaybits Private Limited is 60/1, L.B Road Hl, Families, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600028, India.
What is the ROC code of Vpaybits Private Limited?
Vpaybits Private Limited ROC code is Roc Chennai.
What is the company classification of Vpaybits Private Limited?
Vpaybits Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Vpaybits Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Vpaybits Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vpaybits Private Limited?
Vpaybits Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is Vpaybits Private Limited associated with?
Vpaybits Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vpaybits Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vpaybits Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.