Volta Diagnostics Private Limited - Company overview

Volta Diagnostics Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U85310PN2018PTC1…

2018-09-04 Pune, Maharashtra Active Unlisted
View plans
VD Volta Diagnostics Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 8 Months
since 2018-09-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
3
1.27 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Volta Diagnostics Private Limited

Volta Diagnostics Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U85310PN2018PTC178492). Business overview includes Healthcare (Diagnostic Centers & Pathology Labs), incorporated on September 04, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹1.19 Cr with a loss of ₹28.72 Lakh. It has 6 active directors.

Diagnostic Centers & Pathology Labs
  • Location Flat No.C2/901, Bramha Suncity Wadgaosheri S. No. 7/1 To 7/5 & 8/1/1/2, Pune, Maharashtra - 411014
  • Website voltadiagno.com
CIN / LLPINU85310PN2018PTC178492
Company No.178492
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2018-09-04
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Volta Diagnostics Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (6)

P
Director | Since 2018-09-04
A
Director | Since 2021-01-14
M
Director | Since 2021-01-14
D
Director | Since 2018-09-04
S
Director | Since 2018-09-04
R
Director | Since 2018-09-04

Charges Overview

Others : 1.14 cr
Hdfc Bank Limited : 13.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 1.27 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 18 Dec 2021
13.00 Lakh Open
Others
Creation Date: 27 Aug 2020
16.50 Lakh Open
Others
Creation Date: 23 Feb 2019
97.75 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Hospital and Medical Care-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Volta Diagnostics Private Limited
What is CIN of Volta Diagnostics Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Volta Diagnostics Private Limited is U85310PN2018PTC178492. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 178492 as per MCA.
When was Volta Diagnostics Private Limited incorporated?
Volta Diagnostics Private Limited was incorporated 7 years 8 months ago on 04 Sep 2018.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Volta Diagnostics Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Volta Diagnostics Private Limited is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Volta Diagnostics Private Limited?
Currently 6 directors are associated with Volta Diagnostics Private Limited: Pradeep Shivshankar Dharane, Arnav Pradeep Dharane, Maithilee Pradeep Dharane, Deepa Pradeep Dharane, Sagar Anant Khadilkar, Raghunath Bhagchand Ramkar.
  • Pradeep Shivshankar Dharane
  • Arnav Pradeep Dharane
  • Maithilee Pradeep Dharane
  • Deepa Pradeep Dharane
  • Sagar Anant Khadilkar
  • Raghunath Bhagchand Ramkar
What is the registered address of Volta Diagnostics Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Volta Diagnostics Private Limited is Flat No.C2/901, Bramha Suncity Wadgaosheri S. No. 7/1 To 7/5 & 8/1/1/2, Pune, Maharashtra, 411014, India.
What is the official website of Volta Diagnostics Private Limited?
The official website of Volta Diagnostics Private Limited is https://voltadiagno.com.
What is the ROC code of Volta Diagnostics Private Limited?
Volta Diagnostics Private Limited ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Volta Diagnostics Private Limited?
Volta Diagnostics Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Volta Diagnostics Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Volta Diagnostics Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Volta Diagnostics Private Limited?
Volta Diagnostics Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Volta Diagnostics Private Limited associated with?
Volta Diagnostics Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Healthcare - Diagnostic Centers & Pathology Labs - Hospital and Medical Care. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Volta Diagnostics Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Volta Diagnostics Private Limited.
How do I contact Volta Diagnostics Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://voltadiagno.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Volta Diagnostics Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Volta Diagnostics Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Volta Diagnostics Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 16.81 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.