Vindecare Pharma Private Limited - Company overview

Vindecare Pharma Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U24239KA2020PTC14…

2020-12-15 Bangalore, Karnataka Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
VP Vindecare Pharma Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
75,000.00
COMPANY AGE
5 Years 4 Months
since 2020-12-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Vindecare Pharma Private Limited

Vindecare Pharma Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U24239KA2020PTC142236). Business overview includes Chemicals (Other Chemical Product), incorporated on December 15, 2020 (6+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 3 active directors.

Other Chemical Product Manufacturing Botanical Pharmaceutical Medicinal Chemicals And Botanical Products Manufacturing Pharmaceutical
  • Location No. 289, Room No. 1, Basement 15Th Main Road, Sadashiva Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560080
CIN / LLPINU24239KA2020PTC142236
Company No.142236
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2020-12-15
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Vindecare Pharma Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

G
Director | Since 2020-12-15
B
Director | Since 2020-12-15
K
Director | Since 2020-12-15

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vindecare Pharma Private Limited
What is CIN of Vindecare Pharma Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vindecare Pharma Private Limited is U24239KA2020PTC142236. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 142236 as per MCA.
When was Vindecare Pharma Private Limited incorporated?
Vindecare Pharma Private Limited was incorporated 5 years 4 months ago on 15 Dec 2020.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vindecare Pharma Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Vindecare Pharma Private Limited is ₹ 75,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vindecare Pharma Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Vindecare Pharma Private Limited: Gopalakrishna Rao Purushothama, Basavarajappa Puttappa, Krishnamurthy Sowmithri.
  • Gopalakrishna Rao Purushothama
  • Basavarajappa Puttappa
  • Krishnamurthy Sowmithri
What is the registered address of Vindecare Pharma Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vindecare Pharma Private Limited is No. 289, Room No. 1, Basement 15Th Main Road, Sadashiva Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560080, India.
What is the ROC code of Vindecare Pharma Private Limited?
Vindecare Pharma Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Vindecare Pharma Private Limited?
Vindecare Pharma Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Vindecare Pharma Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Vindecare Pharma Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vindecare Pharma Private Limited?
Vindecare Pharma Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Vindecare Pharma Private Limited associated with?
Vindecare Pharma Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Chemicals - Other Chemical Product. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vindecare Pharma Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vindecare Pharma Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.