Value Visioncare Private Limited - Company overview

Value Visioncare Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U80901KA2011PTC05…

2011-05-04 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
VV Value Visioncare Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 0 Months
since 2011-05-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-11-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Value Visioncare Private Limited

Value Visioncare Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U80901KA2011PTC058482). Business overview includes Education & Learing (Education), incorporated on May 04, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Education Distance Education
  • Location No 82, Kilari Road, Chickpet, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560053
CIN / LLPINU80901KA2011PTC058482
Company No.058482
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-05-04
Date of AGM2021-11-30
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Value Visioncare Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

Y
Director | Since 2011-05-04
S
Director | Since 2016-08-17

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Value Visioncare Private Limited
What is CIN of Value Visioncare Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Value Visioncare Private Limited is U80901KA2011PTC058482. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 058482 as per MCA.
When was Value Visioncare Private Limited incorporated?
Value Visioncare Private Limited was incorporated 15 years 10 days ago on 04 May 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Value Visioncare Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Value Visioncare Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Value Visioncare Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Value Visioncare Private Limited: Yogesh Kumar Jain, Savita Yogesh Jain.
  • Yogesh Kumar Jain
  • Savita Yogesh Jain
What is the registered address of Value Visioncare Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Value Visioncare Private Limited is No 82, Kilari Road, Chickpet, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560053, India.
What is the ROC code of Value Visioncare Private Limited?
Value Visioncare Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Value Visioncare Private Limited?
Value Visioncare Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Value Visioncare Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Value Visioncare Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Value Visioncare Private Limited?
Value Visioncare Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Value Visioncare Private Limited associated with?
Value Visioncare Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Education & Learing - Education. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Value Visioncare Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Value Visioncare Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Value Visioncare Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ -46,128. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.