Stratways Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Stratways Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74140WB1995PTC074636). Business…

1995-10-04 Kolkata, West Bengal Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
SP Stratways Pvt Ltd
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
30 Years 7 Months
since 1995-10-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2013-03-31
Last AGM: 2013-09-27
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Stratways Pvt Ltd

Stratways Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74140WB1995PTC074636). Business overview includes Professional Services (Accounting), incorporated on October 04, 1995 (31+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 3 active directors.

Accounting Management Consultancy Activity Tax Consultant
  • Location 10C Ashoka 111 Southern Avenue, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700029
CIN / LLPINU74140WB1995PTC074636
Company No.074636
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1995-10-04
Date of AGM2013-09-27
Date of Balance Sheet2013-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Stratways Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

P
Director | Since 1995-10-04
S
Director | Since 2006-01-13
J
Additional Director | Since 2008-08-06

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Stratways Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Stratways Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Stratways Pvt Ltd is U74140WB1995PTC074636. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 074636 as per MCA.
When was Stratways Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Stratways Pvt Ltd was incorporated 30 years 7 months ago on 04 Oct 1995.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Stratways Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Stratways Pvt Ltd is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Stratways Pvt Ltd?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Stratways Pvt Ltd: Pradeep Kumar Dutt, Supriya Chandra Das, Jayanti Ghosh.
  • Pradeep Kumar Dutt
  • Supriya Chandra Das
  • Jayanti Ghosh
What is the registered address of Stratways Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Stratways Pvt Ltd is 10C Ashoka 111 Southern Avenue, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700029, India.
What is the ROC code of Stratways Pvt Ltd?
Stratways Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Stratways Pvt Ltd?
Stratways Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Stratways Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Stratways Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Stratways Pvt Ltd?
Stratways Pvt Ltd is currently Strike Off and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Stratways Pvt Ltd associated with?
Stratways Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Professional Services - Accounting. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Stratways Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Stratways Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.