Spray & Save Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Spray & Save Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U65993WB1979PTC032114). Busin…

1979-07-09 Kolkata, West Bengal Strike Off Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
S& Spray & Save Pvt Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.07 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
46 Years 10 Months
since 1979-07-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-11-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-27 11:48:34

About Spray & Save Pvt Ltd

Spray & Save Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U65993WB1979PTC032114). Business overview includes Machinery and Equipment (Fire Safety & Firefighting Equipment), incorporated on July 09, 1979 (47+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Fire Safety & Firefighting Equipment
  • Location 3 Bipin Behari Ganguli Street, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700012
CIN / LLPINU65993WB1979PTC032114
Company No.032114
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1979-07-09
Date of AGM2021-11-30
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Spray & Save Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

K
Director | Since 1997-12-04
S
Director | Since 2003-03-21

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Support service to Organizations-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Spray & Save Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Spray & Save Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Spray & Save Pvt Ltd is U65993WB1979PTC032114. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 032114 as per MCA.
When was Spray & Save Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Spray & Save Pvt Ltd was incorporated 46 years 10 months ago on 09 Jul 1979.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Spray & Save Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Spray & Save Pvt Ltd is ₹ 107,100.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Spray & Save Pvt Ltd?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Spray & Save Pvt Ltd: Koyeli Dutt, Sujit Kumar De.
  • Koyeli Dutt
  • Sujit Kumar De
What is the registered address of Spray & Save Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Spray & Save Pvt Ltd is 3 Bipin Behari Ganguli Street, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700012, India.
What is the ROC code of Spray & Save Pvt Ltd?
Spray & Save Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Spray & Save Pvt Ltd?
Spray & Save Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Spray & Save Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Spray & Save Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Spray & Save Pvt Ltd?
Spray & Save Pvt Ltd is currently Strike Off and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Spray & Save Pvt Ltd associated with?
Spray & Save Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Machinery and Equipment - Fire Safety & Firefighting Equipment - Support service to Organizations. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Spray & Save Pvt Ltd have GST registrations on file?
Spray & Save Pvt Ltd shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Spray & Save Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Spray & Save Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Spray & Save Pvt Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ -5.68 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.