Rylan Traders Private Limited - Company overview

Rylan Traders Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U52390WB2014PTC20460…

2014-12-18 Kolkata, West Bengal Under Process Of Striking Off Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
RT Rylan Traders Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
11 Years 4 Months
since 2014-12-18
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Rylan Traders Private Limited

Rylan Traders Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U52390WB2014PTC204602). Business overview includes Home Appliances (Specialized Stores), incorporated on December 18, 2014 (12+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Under Process Of Striking Off with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Specialized Stores Retailers
  • Location 59/60, Stand Road, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700006
CIN / LLPINU52390WB2014PTC204602
Company No.204602
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2014-12-18
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Rylan Traders Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

L
Director | Since 2020-03-18
M
Director | Since 2020-03-18

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Rylan Traders Private Limited
What is CIN of Rylan Traders Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Rylan Traders Private Limited is U52390WB2014PTC204602. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 204602 as per MCA.
When was Rylan Traders Private Limited incorporated?
Rylan Traders Private Limited was incorporated 11 years 4 months ago on 18 Dec 2014.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Rylan Traders Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Rylan Traders Private Limited is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Rylan Traders Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Rylan Traders Private Limited: Lakshman Kumar Vyas, Manju Puskarna.
  • Lakshman Kumar Vyas
  • Manju Puskarna
What is the registered address of Rylan Traders Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Rylan Traders Private Limited is 59/60, Stand Road, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700006, India.
What is the ROC code of Rylan Traders Private Limited?
Rylan Traders Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Rylan Traders Private Limited?
Rylan Traders Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Rylan Traders Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Rylan Traders Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Rylan Traders Private Limited?
Rylan Traders Private Limited is currently Under Process Of Striking Off and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Rylan Traders Private Limited associated with?
Rylan Traders Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Home Appliances - Specialized Stores. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Rylan Traders Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Rylan Traders Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.