Roadtech Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Roadtech Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201TN199…

1990-10-05 Tamilnadu, Tamil Nadu Amalgamated Unlisted
View plans
RC Roadtech Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.50 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
74.03 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
35 Years 7 Months
since 1990-10-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2007-03-31
Last AGM: 2007-09-05
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Roadtech Constructions Private Limited

Roadtech Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201TN1990PTC019742). Business overview includes Construction (Construction), incorporated on October 05, 1990 (36+ years old), headquartered in Tamilnadu, Tamil Nadu, India. The company is currently Amalgamated. It has 4 active directors.

Construction Alteration Repair & Maintenance Civil Engineering Complete Constructions
  • Location 3,Club Roadchetpet Chennai-31, Tamilnadu, Tamil Nadu - 600031
CIN / LLPINU45201TN1990PTC019742
Company No.019742
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1990-10-05
Date of AGM2007-09-05
Date of Balance Sheet2007-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chennai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Roadtech Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

G
Director | Since 2007-05-01
Y
Director | Since 2006-03-28
J
Director | Since 2005-04-11
S
Additional Director | Since 2007-11-05

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Roadtech Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Roadtech Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Roadtech Constructions Private Limited is U45201TN1990PTC019742. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 019742 as per MCA.
When was Roadtech Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Roadtech Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 35 years 7 months ago on 05 Oct 1990.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Roadtech Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Roadtech Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 7,403,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 15,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Roadtech Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Roadtech Constructions Private Limited: Giridhar Mamidi, Yogesh Kumar Verma, Jaykrishna Subrahmanian, Satish Kumar Dheri.
  • Giridhar Mamidi
  • Yogesh Kumar Verma
  • Jaykrishna Subrahmanian
  • Satish Kumar Dheri
What is the registered address of Roadtech Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Roadtech Constructions Private Limited is 3,Club Roadchetpet Chennai-31, Tamilnadu, Tamil Nadu, 600031, India.
What is the ROC code of Roadtech Constructions Private Limited?
Roadtech Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Chennai.
What is the company classification of Roadtech Constructions Private Limited?
Roadtech Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Roadtech Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Roadtech Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Roadtech Constructions Private Limited?
Roadtech Constructions Private Limited is currently Amalgamated and registered in Tamilnadu, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is Roadtech Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Roadtech Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Roadtech Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Roadtech Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.