Nsl Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Nsl Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45309KA2019PTC1…

2019-04-26 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted
View plans
NC Nsl Constructions Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
9.56 cr
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 0 Months
since 2019-04-26
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
9
107.22 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
89.08 Lakh
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
3
Updated: 2025-06-11 00:59:58

About Nsl Constructions Private Limited

Nsl Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45309KA2019PTC123843). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on April 26, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹143.25 Cr with a profit of ₹6.95 Cr. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 83 people.

General Construction Services
  • Location 93, 4Th Floor, Sai Complex, 1St A Main, 1St Phase, Sector A Yelahanka New Town, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560064
  • Website nslc.in
CIN / LLPINU45309KA2019PTC123843
Company No.123843
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2019-04-26
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Nsl Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

N
Director | Since 2019-04-26
P
Director | Since 2019-04-26
M
Director | Since 2019-04-26

Charges Overview

Hdfc Bank Limited : 51.60 cr
Others : 1.13 cr
Bank Of India : 19.29 Lakh
Open Charges: 9 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open 107.22 cr
Satisfied 89.08 Lakh
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 18 Sep 2024
1.60 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 30 Mar 2024
81.00 Lakh Open
Others
Creation Date: 26 Jun 2023
32.00 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100
Construction-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Nsl Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Nsl Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Nsl Constructions Private Limited is U45309KA2019PTC123843. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 123843 as per MCA.
When was Nsl Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Nsl Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 7 years 20 days ago on 26 Apr 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Nsl Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Nsl Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 95,600,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Nsl Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Nsl Constructions Private Limited: Nithin Palamanani Nagabhushana, Palamaneri Narayanappa Nagabhushana, Masaneni Venkataswamy Hemalatha.
  • Nithin Palamanani Nagabhushana
  • Palamaneri Narayanappa Nagabhushana
  • Masaneni Venkataswamy Hemalatha
What is the registered address of Nsl Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Nsl Constructions Private Limited is 93, 4Th Floor, Sai Complex, 1St A Main, 1St Phase, Sector A Yelahanka New Town, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560064, India.
What is the official website of Nsl Constructions Private Limited?
The official website of Nsl Constructions Private Limited is https://nslc.in.
What is the ROC code of Nsl Constructions Private Limited?
Nsl Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Nsl Constructions Private Limited?
Nsl Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Nsl Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Nsl Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Nsl Constructions Private Limited?
Nsl Constructions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Nsl Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Nsl Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Nsl Constructions Private Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 83 employees for Nsl Constructions Private Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Nsl Constructions Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Nsl Constructions Private Limited shows 3 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Nsl Constructions Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Nsl Constructions Private Limited.
How do I contact Nsl Constructions Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://nslc.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Nsl Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Nsl Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Nsl Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 17.64 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.