Nogle Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Nogle is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900DL2011PTC212797). Business overview in…

2011-01-18 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
NT Nogle Technologies Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
3.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.55 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 3 Months
since 2011-01-18
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-11-18
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Nogle

Nogle is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900DL2011PTC212797). Business overview includes Information Technology (Database Management & Solutions), incorporated on January 18, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 4 active directors.

Database Management & Solutions
  • Location 55, 2Nd Floor, Lane-2 Westendmarg, Saidullajab, Near Saket Met, New Delhi, Delhi - 110030
CIN / LLPINU72900DL2011PTC212797
Company No.212797
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-01-18
Date of AGM2021-11-18
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Nogle

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

S
Director | Since 2016-04-18
A
Director | Since 2011-01-18
S
Director | Since 2011-01-18
A
Director | Since 2016-04-18

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Nogle
What is CIN of Nogle?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Nogle is U72900DL2011PTC212797. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 212797 as per MCA.
When was Nogle incorporated?
Nogle was incorporated 15 years 3 months ago on 18 Jan 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Nogle?
The paid-up capital of Nogle is ₹ 155,390.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 300,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Nogle?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Nogle: Shashi Prabha Goyal, Abhinav Gupta, Siddharth Goyal, Anjna Gupta.
  • Shashi Prabha Goyal
  • Abhinav Gupta
  • Siddharth Goyal
  • Anjna Gupta
What is the registered address of Nogle?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Nogle is 55, 2Nd Floor, Lane-2 Westendmarg, Saidullajab, Near Saket Met, Ro Station, New Delhi, Delhi, 110030, India.
What is the ROC code of Nogle?
Nogle ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Nogle?
Nogle is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Nogle - is it listed or unlisted?
Nogle is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Nogle?
Nogle is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Nogle associated with?
Nogle lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Database Management & Solutions. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Nogle?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Nogle?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Nogle (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ -4.38 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.