Karventum Analytics Private Limited - Company overview

Karventum Analytics Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2022PT…

2022-11-09 Yelahanka, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
KA Karventum Analytics Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
3 Years 6 Months
since 2022-11-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-01-05 20:39:14

About Karventum Analytics Private Limited

Karventum Analytics Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2022PTC167723). Business overview includes Software (Software Publishing), incorporated on November 09, 2022 (4+ years old), headquartered in Yelahanka, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Software Publishing Software Development
  • Location No 205 2Nd Floor Gr Opal Rwf West Colony Yelahanka New Town, Yelahanka, Karnataka - 560064
CIN / LLPINU72200KA2022PTC167723
Company No.167723
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2022-11-09
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Karventum Analytics Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2022-11-09
K
Director | Since 2022-11-09

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Karventum Analytics Private Limited
What is CIN of Karventum Analytics Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Karventum Analytics Private Limited is U72200KA2022PTC167723. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 167723 as per MCA.
When was Karventum Analytics Private Limited incorporated?
Karventum Analytics Private Limited was incorporated 3 years 6 months ago on 09 Nov 2022.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Karventum Analytics Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Karventum Analytics Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Karventum Analytics Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Karventum Analytics Private Limited: Rohidas Yashawant Naik, Kariyanna Thippelingappa.
  • Rohidas Yashawant Naik
  • Kariyanna Thippelingappa
What is the registered address of Karventum Analytics Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Karventum Analytics Private Limited is No 205 2Nd Floor Gr Opal Rwf West Colony Yelahanka New Town, Yelahanka, Karnataka, 560064, India.
What is the ROC code of Karventum Analytics Private Limited?
Karventum Analytics Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Karventum Analytics Private Limited?
Karventum Analytics Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Karventum Analytics Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Karventum Analytics Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Karventum Analytics Private Limited?
Karventum Analytics Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Yelahanka, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Karventum Analytics Private Limited associated with?
Karventum Analytics Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Software - Software Publishing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Karventum Analytics Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Karventum Analytics Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Karventum Analytics Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Karventum Analytics Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.