Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999MH…

2007-03-09 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
KP Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
20.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
19 Years 2 Months
since 2007-03-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2010-03-31
Last AGM: 2010-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
150.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-22 08:11:05

About Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited

Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999MH2007PTC168510). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on March 09, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 6Th Floor, Terminal 9, Nehru Road, Vile Parle (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400099
  • Website kamlalandmarc.com
CIN / LLPINU74999MH2007PTC168510
Company No.168510
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-03-09
Date of AGM2010-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2010-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Additional Director | Since 2009-08-03
J
Director | Since 2007-03-09

Charges Overview

Sicom Limited : 150.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 150.00 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Sicom Limited
Creation Date: 11 Feb 2014
150.00 cr Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited is U74999MH2007PTC168510. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 168510 as per MCA.
When was Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 19 years 2 months ago on 09 Mar 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 2,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited: Satish Bansilal Jain, Jitendra Ramesh Jain.
  • Satish Bansilal Jain
  • Jitendra Ramesh Jain
What is the registered address of Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited is 6Th Floor, Terminal 9, Nehru Road, Vile Parle (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400099, India.
What is the official website of Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited?
The official website of Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited is https://kamlalandmarc.com.
What is the ROC code of Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited?
Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited?
Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited?
Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited.
How do I contact Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://kamlalandmarc.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Kamla Param Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.