Indinium Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Indinium Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U52100MH2017PTC…

2017-09-08 Goregoan East, Mumbai, Maharashtra Strike Off Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IS Indinium Solutions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 8 Months
since 2017-09-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-11-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-27 14:50:54

About Indinium Solutions Private Limited

Indinium Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U52100MH2017PTC299529). Business overview includes Consumer Electronics & Durables (Electronic Appliances Retail & Distribution), incorporated on September 08, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Goregoan East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹27.78 Lakh with a profit of ₹9.67 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Electronic Appliances Retail & Distribution
  • Location 418, Manish Chamber, Sonawala Lane,, Goregoan East, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400063
  • Website dovenhawk.com
CIN / LLPINU52100MH2017PTC299529
Company No.299529
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-09-08
Date of AGM2021-11-30
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Indinium Solutions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

M
Director | Since 2017-09-08
R
Director | Since 2017-09-08
N
Additional Director | Since 2017-09-15

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Indinium Solutions Private Limited
What is CIN of Indinium Solutions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Indinium Solutions Private Limited is U52100MH2017PTC299529. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 299529 as per MCA.
When was Indinium Solutions Private Limited incorporated?
Indinium Solutions Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 8 months ago on 08 Sep 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Indinium Solutions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Indinium Solutions Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Indinium Solutions Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Indinium Solutions Private Limited: Madhusudan Ghasiram Singrodia, Rahul Madhusudan Singrodia, Neha Singrodia.
  • Madhusudan Ghasiram Singrodia
  • Rahul Madhusudan Singrodia
  • Neha Singrodia
What is the registered address of Indinium Solutions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Indinium Solutions Private Limited is 418, Manish Chamber, Sonawala Lane,, Goregoan East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400063, India.
What is the official website of Indinium Solutions Private Limited?
The official website of Indinium Solutions Private Limited is https://dovenhawk.com.
What is the ROC code of Indinium Solutions Private Limited?
Indinium Solutions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Indinium Solutions Private Limited?
Indinium Solutions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Indinium Solutions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Indinium Solutions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Indinium Solutions Private Limited?
Indinium Solutions Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Goregoan East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Indinium Solutions Private Limited associated with?
Indinium Solutions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Consumer Electronics & Durables - Electronic Appliances Retail & Distribution - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Indinium Solutions Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://dovenhawk.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Indinium Solutions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Indinium Solutions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Indinium Solutions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 91,226. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.