First Source Security And Services Private Limited - Company overview

Registered with ROC Delhi I on 26 April 2017, First Source Security And Services Private Limited is an active private limited company that h…

2017-04-26 Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹10–50 Lakh
▲ 67.3%
FY 2020
PROFIT / LOSS
₹1–10 Lakh
▲ 117.9%
FY 2020
EBITDA
₹1–10 Lakh
▲ 105.3%
FY 2020
NET WORTH
₹1–10 Lakh
▲ 88.2%
FY 2020
TOTAL ASSETS
₹10–50 Lakh
▲ 93.2%
FY 2020
EMPLOYEE COUNT
1–10
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 5 Months
since 2017-04-26
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2022-03-31
Last AGM: 2022-09-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 03:37:44
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for First Source Security And Services Private Limited covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
86/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (75), financial health (95), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 9 years.
Compliance Score Low risk
75/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2022 - filings look overdue.
Financial Health Score Low risk
95/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2020.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 2 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About First Source Security And Services Private Limited Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Registered with ROC Delhi I on 26 April 2017, First Source Security And Services Private Limited is an active private limited company that has been around for about 9 years. The registered office is at 1449/170 F/F New 213 -G No -4 Durga Puri Extension, Delhi.

In its MCA filings the main business is listed as security and investigation activities, which made up 100% of turnover.

Sunil Verma and Shivani Verma are its two directors, both appointed when the company was incorporated. No director has left so far.

Authorised and paid-up capital are both ₹1 lakh, so the full authorised amount has been issued. Its latest balance sheet on MCA is for the year ending 31 March 2022, and the last AGM was on 30 September 2022. Nothing newer than 2022 shows up here, so it is worth checking the MCA portal for later filings. No charges (secured loans) are registered against it.

Service ••••••••
  • Location 1449/170 F/F New 213 -G No -4 Durga Puri Extension, Delhi, Delhi - 110093
Legal NameFirst Source Security And Services Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU93090DL2017PTC316758
Company No.316758
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-04-26
Date of AGM2022-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2022-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi I
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of First Source Security And Services Private Limited (2) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

S
Director | Since 2017-04-26 | DIN: 07686278
S
Director | Since 2017-04-26 | DIN: 07685655

Financial Performance of First Source Security And Services Private Limited Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2020
Revenue ₹10–50 Lakh ▲ 67.3%
P&L ₹1–10 Lakh ▲ 117.9%
EBITDA ₹1–10 Lakh ▲ 105.3%
Net worth ₹1–10 Lakh ▲ 88.2%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Support service to OrganizationsSecurity and investigation activities100

Financial Ratios of First Source Security And Services Private Limited Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

2 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at First Source Security And Services Private Limited EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of First Source Security And Services Private Limited GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by First Source Security And Services Private Limited MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of First Source Security And Services Private Limited Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about First Source Security And Services Private Limited Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of First Source Security And Services Private Limited?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. First Source Security And Services Private Limited is run by its directors, Sunil Verma and Shivani Verma. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of First Source Security And Services Private Limited?
First Source Security And Services Private Limited has two current directors: Sunil Verma (since April 2017) and Shivani Verma (since April 2017).
What is CIN of First Source Security And Services Private Limited?
The CIN of First Source Security And Services Private Limited is U93090DL2017PTC316758. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 93090 is the industry code it registered under, DL is Delhi, 2017 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 316758 is its registration number.
When was First Source Security And Services Private Limited incorporated?
First Source Security And Services Private Limited was incorporated on 26 April 2017 with ROC Delhi I. That makes it about 9 years old.
What is the registered address of First Source Security And Services Private Limited?
The registered office on MCA records is 1449/170 F/F New 213 -G No -4 Durga Puri Extension, Delhi - 110093.
What is the current status of First Source Security And Services Private Limited?
MCA shows First Source Security And Services Private Limited as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2022.
What is the contact number or email for First Source Security And Services Private Limited?
You can post to its registered office at 1449/170 F/F New 213 -G No -4 Durga Puri Extension, Delhi, Delhi - 110093.
What industry or business activity is First Source Security And Services Private Limited associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as security and investigation activities (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of First Source Security And Services Private Limited?
Both authorised and paid-up capital are ₹1 lakh.
When did First Source Security And Services Private Limited last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2022, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2022. Nothing newer than 2022 shows up, so check the MCA portal for later filings.
Where can I see charges and lenders for First Source Security And Services Private Limited?
MCA shows no charges registered against First Source Security And Services Private Limited, so no assets are pledged for a registered secured loan.
Have any directors left First Source Security And Services Private Limited?
No. MCA shows no former directors, so everyone appointed so far is still on the board.
What is the turnover or revenue of First Source Security And Services Private Limited?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of First Source Security And Services Private Limited for FY 2020 was in the ₹10–50 Lakh range. That is up 67.3% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of First Source Security And Services Private Limited?
For FY 2020, the net worth of First Source Security And Services Private Limited was in the ₹1–10 Lakh range.
How can I get the financial details of First Source Security And Services Private Limited?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2020. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
First Source Security And Services Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
First Source Security And Services Private Limited is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of First Source Security And Services Private Limited?
First Source Security And Services Private Limited is registered with ROC Delhi I.
What is the company classification of First Source Security And Services Private Limited?
MCA classifies First Source Security And Services Private Limited as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does First Source Security And Services Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to First Source Security And Services Private Limited.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.