Edmars Pharma Private Limited - Company overview

Edmars Pharma Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51397WB2020PTC23629…

2020-02-05 Howrah, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
EP Edmars Pharma Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
3.55 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
6 Years 3 Months
since 2020-02-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 01:16:27

About Edmars Pharma Private Limited

Edmars Pharma Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51397WB2020PTC236291). Business overview includes Home Appliances (Household Goods), incorporated on February 05, 2020 (6+ years old), headquartered in Howrah, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 4 active directors.

Household Goods Wholesale Pharmaceutical And Medical Goods Wholesale
  • Location C/O:Rajesh Ghosh,Purbasha Niketan, F-G/2 44 Natabar Paul Road, Near Rathtala, Howrah, West Bengal - 711101
CIN / LLPINU51397WB2020PTC236291
Company No.236291
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2020-02-05
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Edmars Pharma Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

S
Director | Since 2021-05-07
P
Director | Since 2022-09-22
R
Director | Since 2020-02-05
M
Director | Since 2024-07-17

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Edmars Pharma Private Limited
What is CIN of Edmars Pharma Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Edmars Pharma Private Limited is U51397WB2020PTC236291. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 236291 as per MCA.
When was Edmars Pharma Private Limited incorporated?
Edmars Pharma Private Limited was incorporated 6 years 3 months ago on 05 Feb 2020.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Edmars Pharma Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Edmars Pharma Private Limited is ₹ 355,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Edmars Pharma Private Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Edmars Pharma Private Limited: Sukanta Atta, Prabir Bhowmik, Rajesh Ghosh, Mita Mishra.
  • Sukanta Atta
  • Prabir Bhowmik
  • Rajesh Ghosh
  • Mita Mishra
What is the registered address of Edmars Pharma Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Edmars Pharma Private Limited is C/O:Rajesh Ghosh,Purbasha Niketan, F-G/2 44 Natabar Paul Road, Near Rathtala, Howrah, West Bengal, 711101, India.
What is the ROC code of Edmars Pharma Private Limited?
Edmars Pharma Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Edmars Pharma Private Limited?
Edmars Pharma Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Edmars Pharma Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Edmars Pharma Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Edmars Pharma Private Limited?
Edmars Pharma Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Howrah, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Edmars Pharma Private Limited associated with?
Edmars Pharma Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Home Appliances - Household Goods. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Edmars Pharma Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Edmars Pharma Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Edmars Pharma Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Edmars Pharma Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Edmars Pharma Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 1.53 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.