Drava Life Sciences Private Limited - Company overview

Drava Life Sciences Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U73100KA2020PT…

2020-11-27 Manipal, Karnataka Active Unlisted
View plans
DL Drava Life Sciences Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
5 Years 5 Months
since 2020-11-27
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-23 15:21:26

About Drava Life Sciences Private Limited

Drava Life Sciences Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U73100KA2020PTC141587). Business overview includes Research & Development (Science Research), incorporated on November 27, 2020 (6+ years old), headquartered in Manipal, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹71,780 with a loss of ₹4.11 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Science Research
  • Location Manipal-Gok Bioincubator 3Rd Floor Advanced Research Center, Manipal, Karnataka - 576104
CIN / LLPINU73100KA2020PTC141587
Company No.141587
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2020-11-27
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Drava Life Sciences Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2020-11-27
A
Director | Since 2020-11-27

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Drava Life Sciences Private Limited
What is CIN of Drava Life Sciences Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Drava Life Sciences Private Limited is U73100KA2020PTC141587. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 141587 as per MCA.
When was Drava Life Sciences Private Limited incorporated?
Drava Life Sciences Private Limited was incorporated 5 years 5 months ago on 27 Nov 2020.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Drava Life Sciences Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Drava Life Sciences Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Drava Life Sciences Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Drava Life Sciences Private Limited: Rama Rao Damerla, Asha Damerla.
  • Rama Rao Damerla
  • Asha Damerla
What is the registered address of Drava Life Sciences Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Drava Life Sciences Private Limited is Manipal-Gok Bioincubator 3Rd Floor Advanced Research Center, Manipal, Karnataka, 576104, India.
What is the ROC code of Drava Life Sciences Private Limited?
Drava Life Sciences Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Drava Life Sciences Private Limited?
Drava Life Sciences Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Drava Life Sciences Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Drava Life Sciences Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Drava Life Sciences Private Limited?
Drava Life Sciences Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Manipal, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Drava Life Sciences Private Limited associated with?
Drava Life Sciences Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Research & Development - Science Research. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Drava Life Sciences Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Drava Life Sciences Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Drava Life Sciences Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Drava Life Sciences Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Drava Life Sciences Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -3.27 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.