Dewlets Retail Private Limited - Company overview

Dewlets Retail Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U20100KA2017PTC0993…

2017-01-24 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
DR Dewlets Retail Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 3 Months
since 2017-01-24
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2020-03-31
Last AGM: 2020-12-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-27 10:40:22

About Dewlets Retail Private Limited

Dewlets Retail Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U20100KA2017PTC099399). Business overview includes Trading (Retail Trading), incorporated on January 24, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹4.21 Lakh with a profit of ₹12,700. It has 2 active directors.

Retail Trading Retailers
  • Location #101 Vision Nest, Kasavanahalli , Off. Sarjapur Road, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560035
CIN / LLPINU20100KA2017PTC099399
Company No.099399
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-01-24
Date of AGM2020-12-31
Date of Balance Sheet2020-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Dewlets Retail Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

K
Director | Since 2021-03-11
T
Managing Director | Since 2017-01-24

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Dewlets Retail Private Limited
What is CIN of Dewlets Retail Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Dewlets Retail Private Limited is U20100KA2017PTC099399. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 099399 as per MCA.
When was Dewlets Retail Private Limited incorporated?
Dewlets Retail Private Limited was incorporated 9 years 3 months ago on 24 Jan 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Dewlets Retail Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Dewlets Retail Private Limited is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Dewlets Retail Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Dewlets Retail Private Limited: Kundoly Velayudhan Indira, Thushara Deepak.
  • Kundoly Velayudhan Indira
  • Thushara Deepak
What is the registered address of Dewlets Retail Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Dewlets Retail Private Limited is #101 Vision Nest, Kasavanahalli , Off. Sarjapur Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560035, India.
What is the ROC code of Dewlets Retail Private Limited?
Dewlets Retail Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Dewlets Retail Private Limited?
Dewlets Retail Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Dewlets Retail Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Dewlets Retail Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Dewlets Retail Private Limited?
Dewlets Retail Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Dewlets Retail Private Limited associated with?
Dewlets Retail Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Trading - Retail Trading - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Dewlets Retail Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Dewlets Retail Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Dewlets Retail Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Dewlets Retail Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Dewlets Retail Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ -1.05 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.