Canbara Constructions P Ltd - Company overview

Canbara Constructions P Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100MH1993PTC075678)…

1993-12-20 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CC Canbara Constructions P Ltd
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
84.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
30.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
32 Years 4 Months
since 1993-12-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
4
-51.55 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
7
81.25 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-19 13:21:01

About Canbara Constructions P Ltd

Canbara Constructions P Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100MH1993PTC075678). Business overview includes Financial Services (Real Estate Financing), incorporated on December 20, 1993 (33+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹6.01 Cr with a profit of ₹3.28 Cr. It has 3 active directors.

Real Estate Financing Furniture Retail & Distribution
  • Location B-120, Durian Estate, Goregaon Mulund Link Road, Goregaon (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400063
CIN / LLPINU70100MH1993PTC075678
Company No.075678
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1993-12-20
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Canbara Constructions P Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

V
Director | Since 2015-12-10
C
Additional Director | Since 2019-09-30
M
Director | Since 1999-08-19

Charges Overview

Hdfc Bank Limited : 45.55 cr
Open Charges: 4 Satisfied Charges: 7
Open -51.55 cr
Satisfied 81.25 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 18 Sep 2025
10.00 cr Open
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 16 Sep 2025
28.00 cr Open
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 30 Mar 2024
3.00 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Real Estate-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Canbara Constructions P Ltd
What is CIN of Canbara Constructions P Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Canbara Constructions P Ltd is U70100MH1993PTC075678. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 075678 as per MCA.
When was Canbara Constructions P Ltd incorporated?
Canbara Constructions P Ltd was incorporated 32 years 4 months ago on 20 Dec 1993.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Canbara Constructions P Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Canbara Constructions P Ltd is ₹ 3,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 8,400,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Canbara Constructions P Ltd?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Canbara Constructions P Ltd: Vimalkumar Rathi, Chintan Mahesh Doshi, Mahesh Mohanlal Doshi.
  • Vimalkumar Rathi
  • Chintan Mahesh Doshi
  • Mahesh Mohanlal Doshi
What is the registered address of Canbara Constructions P Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Canbara Constructions P Ltd is B-120, Durian Estate, Goregaon Mulund Link Road, Goregaon (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400063, India.
What is the ROC code of Canbara Constructions P Ltd?
Canbara Constructions P Ltd ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Canbara Constructions P Ltd?
Canbara Constructions P Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Canbara Constructions P Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Canbara Constructions P Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Canbara Constructions P Ltd?
Canbara Constructions P Ltd is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Canbara Constructions P Ltd associated with?
Canbara Constructions P Ltd lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Real Estate Financing - Real Estate. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Canbara Constructions P Ltd have GST registrations on file?
Canbara Constructions P Ltd shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Canbara Constructions P Ltd?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Canbara Constructions P Ltd.
What is the turnover or revenue of Canbara Constructions P Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Canbara Constructions P Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Canbara Constructions P Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 10.30 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.