Arm It Solution Private Limited - Company overview

Arm It Solution Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900MH2013PTC249…

2013-11-08 Santacruz, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
AI Arm It Solution Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 6 Months
since 2013-11-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2022-03-31
Last AGM: 2022-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Arm It Solution Private Limited

Arm It Solution Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900MH2013PTC249950). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on November 08, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in Santacruz, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location Flat No. 204, B Wing, Bldg. No 04, Khandwala (Sra) C.H.S. Ltd., Data Mandir Road, Vakola Br, Santacruz, Maharashtra - 400055
CIN / LLPINU72900MH2013PTC249950
Company No.249950
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2013-11-08
Date of AGM2022-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2022-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Arm It Solution Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2013-11-08
R
Director | Since 2013-11-08

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Arm It Solution Private Limited
What is CIN of Arm It Solution Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Arm It Solution Private Limited is U72900MH2013PTC249950. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 249950 as per MCA.
When was Arm It Solution Private Limited incorporated?
Arm It Solution Private Limited was incorporated 12 years 6 months ago on 08 Nov 2013.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Arm It Solution Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Arm It Solution Private Limited is ₹ 1.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Arm It Solution Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Arm It Solution Private Limited: Abhishek Pandey, Rupali Pandey.
  • Abhishek Pandey
  • Rupali Pandey
What is the registered address of Arm It Solution Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Arm It Solution Private Limited is Flat No. 204, B Wing, Bldg. No 04, Khandwala (Sra) C.H.S. Ltd., Data Mandir Road, Vakola Br, Idge, Santacruz, Maharashtra, 400055, India.
What is the ROC code of Arm It Solution Private Limited?
Arm It Solution Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Arm It Solution Private Limited?
Arm It Solution Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Arm It Solution Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Arm It Solution Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Arm It Solution Private Limited?
Arm It Solution Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Santacruz, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Arm It Solution Private Limited associated with?
Arm It Solution Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Arm It Solution Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Arm It Solution Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Arm It Solution Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 88,912. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.